302 Line
City, City Hall
TransLink
TransLink 302 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 302 bus (City, City Hall) has 28 stops departing from Fison Ave at Fison Community Stop 43c and ending at Ann Street Stop 12 at City Hall.
Choose any of the 302 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: City, City Hall (28 stops)
Fison Ave at Fison Community Stop 43c
Fison Ave at Fison Avenue East, Stop 43d
Holt St at Lavarack Ave
Holt St at Kingsford Smith Drive
Kingsford Smith Dr at Holt St, Stop 43
Kingsford Smith Dr at Bunour, Stop 42
Kingsford Smith Dr at French St, Stop 40
Kingsford Smith Dr at Bridgeway, Stop 38
Schneider Rd at Tradecoast Dr
Schneider Rd at Amy Johnson Pl
Kingsford Smith Dr at Violet St, Stop 35
Kingsford Smith Dr at Theodore St, Stop 33
Theodore St at Macarthur Av
Remora Rd at Portside
Kingsford Smith Dr at Remora Road, Stop 29
Kingsford Smith Dr at Bretts Wharf, Stop 19
Kingsford Smith Dr at Crescent Road, Stop 16
Kingsford Smith Dr at Cooksley Street, Stop 14
Breakfast Creek Rd at Newstead House, Stop 12
Breakfast Creek Rd at Evelyn Street, Stop 10
Breakfast Creek Rd at Riverpark Stop 9
Ann St at Chester Street, Stop 7
Ann St at James Street, Stop 6
Ann St at Bridge Street, Stop 5
Ann Street Stop 216 at Valley Island
Ann Street Stop 5 at Orient Hotel
Ann Street Stop 8
Ann Street Stop 12 at City Hall
302 FAQ
What time does the 302 bus start operating?
Services on the 302 bus start at 15:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 302 bus stop working?
Services on the 302 bus stop at 16:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 302 bus arrive?
When does the City, City Hall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City, City Hall bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 302 (City, City Hall) bus fare?
The City, City Hall (City, City Hall) bus fare is $3.55 - $4.34.
Is there a 302 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 302 bus stop.
302 Bus Schedule
302 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:50 - 16:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:50 - 16:45 | 9 - 25 |
Tue | 15:50 - 16:45 | 9 - 25 |
Wed | 15:50 - 16:45 | 9 - 25 |
Thu | 15:50 - 16:45 | 9 - 25 |
Fri | 15:50 - 16:45 | 9 - 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 302 (from Fison Ave at Fison Community Stop 43c), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 302 (City, City Hall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
302 line bus fare
TransLink 302 (City, City Hall) ride fare is between $3.55 and $4.34. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
302 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 302 bus route is Fison Ave at Fison Community Stop 43c and the last stop is Ann Street Stop 12 at City Hall. 302 (City, City Hall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 302 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 302 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 302 bus to take on your trip.
Line 302 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 302 (City, City Hall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 302 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 302, in Brisbane
302 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 729 - Beenleigh - Ormeau Via Yatala, Ormeau Hills/ Timetable
- 714 - Uni-hospital - Helensvale Via Pacific Pines/ Timetable
- 670 - Strathpine Shopping Centre - Warner/ Timetable
- N449 - Valley - Riverhills Nightlink Via Indooroopilly/ Timetable
- 156 - Stretton - City Rocket/ Timetable
- 669 - Warner - Strathpine Shopping Centre Via Lawnton/ Timetable
- R603 - City - Northern Corridor (all Station)/ Timetable
- 375 - Bardon - Stafford Via City/valley/ Timetable
- 738 - Broadbeach - Uni-hospital Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 345 - Aspley - City Express Via Maundrell Terrace/ Timetable
- 751 - Broadbeach - Robina Via Mermaid Waters/ Timetable
- 431 - Kenmore South - City Rocket/ Timetable
- R597 - Western - Springfield Central (all Stops)/ Timetable
- 452 - Riverhills West - Darra Station/ Timetable
- 632 - Noosa - Cooran Via Cooroy And Pomona/ Timetable
- P201 - Carindale Heights - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 121 - Salisbury - City/valley/ Timetable
- 475 - Rainworth - City/ Timetable
- 379 - Grange/ashgrove - City/ Timetable
- 321 - Toombul - City Via Kalinga/ Timetable