N111 Line
Eight Mile Plains Station
TransLink
TransLink N111 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N111 bus (Eight Mile Plains Station) has 12 stops departing from Wickham Street Stop 225 Near Little St and ending at Eight Mile Plains Station, Platform 2.
N111 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:13. Operating days this week: Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Choose any of the N111 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Eight Mile Plains Station (12 stops)
Wickham Street Stop 225 Near Little St
Charlotte Street Stop 90 Near Market St
George Street Stop 116
Cultural Centre Station, Platform 2
South Bank Busway Station, Platform 2
Mater Hill Station, Platform 2
Buranda Busway, Platform 2
Greenslopes Station, Platform 2
Holland Park West Station, Platform 2
Griffith University Station, Platform 2
Upper Mt Gravatt Station, Platform 2
Eight Mile Plains Station, Platform 2
N111 FAQ
What time does the N111 bus start operating?
Services on the N111 bus start at 01:13 on Friday.
What time does the N111 bus stop working?
Services on the N111 bus stop at 04:13 on Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N111 bus arrive?
When does the Eight Mile Plains Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Eight Mile Plains Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N111 (Eight Mile Plains Station) bus fare?
The Eight Mile Plains Station (Eight Mile Plains Station) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a N111 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N111 bus stop.
N111 Bus Schedule
N111 bus route operates on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 05:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 01:13 - 04:13 | 60 |
Sat | 05:13 - 04:13 | 60 |
Sun | 05:13 | Single departure |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N111 (from Wickham Street Stop 225 Near Little St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N111 (Eight Mile Plains Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
N111 line bus fare
TransLink N111 (Eight Mile Plains Station) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
N111 (TransLink)
The first stop of the N111 bus route is Wickham Street Stop 225 Near Little St and the last stop is Eight Mile Plains Station, Platform 2. N111 (Eight Mile Plains Station) is operational during Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: N111 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest N111 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N111 bus to take on your trip.
Line N111 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N111 (Eight Mile Plains Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N111 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line N111, in Brisbane
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 274 - Victoria Pt Jetty - Cleveland Via Thornlands/ Timetable
- 277 - Victoria Point - Point Halloran (loop)/ Timetable
- 721 - Coomera - Ormeau Via Coomera Springs, Pimpama/ Timetable
- 306 - Nudgee/toombul - City/ Timetable
- 223 - Wynnum Loop Clockwise/ Timetable
- N310 - City - Sandgate Nightlink/ Timetable
- 237 - Cannon Hill - Morningside Loop/ Timetable
- 606 - Baringa - Caloundra/ Timetable
- 685 - North Lakes - Kallangur West/ Timetable
- 739 - Uni-hospital - Nerang Via Ashmore/ Timetable
- 551 - Brisbane City - Crestmead/ Timetable
- 452 - Riverhills West - Darra Station/ Timetable
- 359 - Eatonvale - City Express Via Albany Village/ Timetable
- 611 - Maroochydore - Scuh Via Mooloolaba And Kawana/ Timetable
- 416 - Duke Street - City/ Timetable
- 543 - Browns Plains - Heritage Park/ Timetable
- 138 - Algester - City/ Timetable
- 683 - Dakabin - Kallangur Station (loop)/ Timetable
- 333 - Chermside - City/ Timetable
- 710 - Uni-hospital - Helensvale Via Parkwood/ Timetable