3151 Line
Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Pennant Hills HS via Blacks Rd
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3151 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3151 bus (Pennant Hills HS) has 35 stops departing from Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl and ending at Pennant Hills High School, Laurence St.
3151 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pennant Hills HS (35 stops)
Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl
Highs Rd before Daveney Way
Highs Rd at Deveney Way
Highs Rd at Silverfern Cres
Highs Rd after Alana Dr
Highs Rd at Kookaburra Pl
Blacks Rd opp Millers Way
Highs Rd at Blacks Rd
Highs Rd after Grangewood Pl
Highs Rd opp Kookaburra Pl
Highs Rd at Royal Oak Pl
Highs Rd at Taylor St
Taylor St after Coonara Ave
89 Taylor St
41 Taylor St
25 Taylor St
Taylor St before Aiken Rd
Aiken Rd before Hill Rd
Aiken Rd opp Richard Webb Reserve
Aiken Rd after Oratava Ave
Aiken Rd opp Rachel Ave
Aiken Rd after Bellamy Farm Rd
Aiken Rd opp Wildara Ave
Aiken Rd before Salina Ave
Aiken Rd before Pennant Hills Rd
Pennant Hills Rd at Aiken Rd
Pennant Hills Rd after Castle Hill Rd
Pennant Hills Rd after Cardinal Ave
Pennant Hills Rd at Hull Rd
Pennant Hills Rd opp Mount St Benedict College
Pennant Hills Rd opp Observatory Park
St Agatha's Catholic Primary School, Pennant Hills Rd
Pennant Hills Rd at Fisher Ave
Yarrara Rd opp Pennant Hills Station
Pennant Hills High School, Laurence St
3151 FAQ
What time does the 3151 bus start operating?
Services on the 3151 bus start at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3151 bus stop working?
Services on the 3151 bus stop at 08:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3151 bus arrive?
When does the Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Pennant Hills HS via Blacks Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to Pennant Hills HS via Blacks Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3151 bus stop.
3151 Bus Schedule
3151 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:00 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:00 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:00 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:00 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:00 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3151 (from Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3151 (Pennant Hills HS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3151 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3151 (Pennant Hills HS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3151 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3151 bus route is Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl and the last stop is Pennant Hills High School, Laurence St. 3151 (Pennant Hills HS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3151 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3151 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3151 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3151 (Pennant Hills HS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3151 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3151, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2598 - St Angelas PS to Adelphi St at Panmure St via Beaumont Hills/ Timetable
- 2533 - Beaumont Hills PS to Foxall Rd before Samantha Riley Dr/ Timetable
- 3509 - Castle Hill HS to Evans Rd at Glenhaven Rd/ Timetable
- 3585 - Northholm Grammar to Maraylya PS/ Timetable
- 535 - Carlingford to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3636 - The Hills Grammar to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 610X - Castle Hill to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- N61 - Carlingford to City Town Hall via Strathfield (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 2600 - Rouse Hill High to Gables via Box Hill/ Timetable
- 3557 - Christ the King School to Blacks Rd opp Millers Way via North Rocks PS/ Timetable
- 3618 - Dural PS to Kenhurst Rd before Maple St via Middle Dural/ Timetable
- 3108 - Pennant Hills Station to Pacific Hills Christian School via Redfield College/ Timetable
- 3138 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 3164 - Beecroft Station to Northholm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2051 - Darcy Rd opp Fulton Ave to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 3533 - Redfield College to Merriville Rd at Vinegar Hill Rd/ Timetable
- 2043 - Hammers Rd opp Sherwood St to Muirfield HS/ Timetable
- 3546 - Galston PS to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 632 - Rouse Hill Station to Pennant Hills via Norwest & Castle Hill/ Timetable
- 3003 - Johnson Av at Pineleigh Rd to Oakhill College via Castle Hill HS/ Timetable