2077 Line
Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St to St Michaels PS via Kings Langley
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 2077 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2077 bus (St Michaels PS) has 24 stops departing from Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St and ending at St Michael's Primary School, Chapel Lane.
2077 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:22. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 2077 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Michaels PS (24 stops)
Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St
Abbott Rd after Costello Pl
Abbott Rd at Stanton Rd
Abbott Rd before Station Rd
Johnson Ave at Pineleigh Rd
Johnson Ave before Northcott Rd
Johnson Ave opp Seven Hills High School
Johnson Ave at Lowry Rd
Johnson Ave before Vardys Rd
Joseph Banks Dr opp Robyn Castle Tennis Complex
Joseph Banks Dr opp Molyneaux Ave
Joseph Banks Dr opp Pickersgill St
Joseph Banks Dr at Marton Cres
Whitby Rd at Buchan Pl
Whitby Rd at Sanders Cres
Whitby Rd opp Pearce Reserve
Whitby Rd opp Pearce Reserve Cricket Ground
Joseph Banks Dr after Whitby Rd
Joseph Banks Dr after Plymouth Cres
58 Joseph Banks Dr
Joseph Banks Dr opp Reading Ave
Joseph Banks Dr before Plymouth Cres
Crestwood High School, Chapel Lane
St Michael's Primary School, Chapel Lane
2077 FAQ
What time does the 2077 bus start operating?
Services on the 2077 bus start at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2077 bus stop working?
Services on the 2077 bus stop at 07:22 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 2077 bus arrive?
When does the Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St to St Michaels PS via Kings Langley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St to St Michaels PS via Kings Langley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2077 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2077 bus stop.
2077 Bus Schedule
2077 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:22
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:22 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:22 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:22 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:22 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:22 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2077 (from Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2077 (St Michaels PS) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
2077 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 2077 (St Michaels PS) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
2077 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 2077 bus route is Seven Hills Rd at Monaro St and the last stop is St Michael's Primary School, Chapel Lane. 2077 (St Michaels PS) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 2077 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 2077 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2077 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2077 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2077 (St Michaels PS) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2077 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 2077, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3501 - Cherrybrook Technology HS to Oakhill College via Oakhill Drive PS/ Timetable
- 3570 - Dural PS to Halcrows Rd opp Smallwood Rd via Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2519 - Muirfield HS to North Parramatta/ Timetable
- 3652 - Mount St Benedict College to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3145 - Highs Rd opp Hoop Pine Pl to James Ruse HS/ Timetable
- 2545 - William Clarke College to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3618 - Dural PS to Kenhurst Rd before Maple St via Middle Dural/ Timetable
- 2530 - Westmead Schools to Toongabbie Station/ Timetable
- N71 - Richmond to City Town Hall via Parramatta (Night Service)/ Timetable
- 8518 - St Paul's College to Westpoint Blacktown via Seven Hills/ Timetable
- 606 - Winston Hills to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2109 - Rouse Hill Station to Santa Sophia College/ Timetable
- 3621 - Dural PS to New Line Rd before Victoria Rd/ Timetable
- 3640 - Pacific Hills Christian School to Kellyville Station/ Timetable
- 2541 - Northmead HS to Gooden Dr opp Model Farms HS via Winston Hills/ Timetable
- 3635 - Northholm Grammar to Castle Hill Rd before Church St/ Timetable
- 706 - Blacktown to Parramatta via Winston Hills & Kings Langley/ Timetable
- 641 - Rouse Hill to Dural/ Timetable
- 3589 - Castle Hill HS to Kenthurst PS/ Timetable
- 3130 - Blacks Rd opp Millers Way to Redfield College/ Timetable