32 Line
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 32 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Moss Side) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from Maghull Station (Stop A).
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moss Side (34 stops)
Maghull Station (Stop A)
Damfield Lane
St Andrews Close
Boyer Avenue
Bridge Road
Dover Road
Stanley Road
Northway
The Cresent
Ormonde Avenue
Rosslyn Avenue
Liverpool Road South
Milton Way
Central Square (Stop A)
Ambleside Road
Eastway
Kendal Drive
Deyes Lane
Tebay Close
Langdale Drive
Moss Lane
Park Lane
Millbank Lane
Douglas Drive
Maghull North Rail Station (Entrance)
Parkbourn Drive
Beechway
Park Lane
Park Lane
Maghull North Station (Stop B)
Deyes Lane
Hillcrest
Spring Gardens
Maghull Station (Stop A)
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 07:11 on Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 23:11 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Moss Side bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moss Side bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Maghull Station (Stop A)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Moss Side) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire info now.
32 line bus fare
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire 32 (Moss Side) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire’s official website.
32 (Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Maghull Station (Stop A) and the last stop is Maghull Station (Stop A). 32 (Moss Side) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 32 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North West, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Moss Side) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around North West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire and any bus, including line 32, in North West
Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire Lines in North West
- 53 - Liverpool - Crosby/ Timetable
- 643 - Thingwall - Moreton (Mers.)/ Timetable
- 217 - Huyton - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 68C - Blackpool - Preston/ Timetable
- 14A - Liverpool - Kirkby/ Timetable
- 16 - Moreton (Mers.) - Bromborough/ Timetable
- 881 - Bootle - Speke/ Timetable
- 31 - Maghull/ Timetable
- 621 - West Kirby - Birkenhead/ Timetable
- 716 - St Helens/ Timetable
- 32A - Maghull/ Timetable
- 109 - Preston - Chorley/ Timetable
- 781 - Netherton - Crosby/ Timetable
- 610 - Bromborough - Bebington/ Timetable
- 102 - Ellesmere Port/ Timetable
- 14 - Liverpool - Croxteth/ Timetable
- 12 - Longton - Preston/ Timetable
- 9 - Chester/ Timetable
- 68 - Preston - Blackpool/ Timetable
- 2A - Preston - Ormskirk/ Timetable