32 Line
Town - Etruria And Hanley
D & G Bus
D & G Bus 32 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32 bus (Abbey Hulton) has 48 stops departing from Post Office and ending at Abbots Square.
32 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 32 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abbey Hulton (48 stops)
Post Office
The Cross Keys Ph
Wentlows Road
Tenford Lane
Water Works
Huntley Lane
Freehay Road
Eaves Lane
Master Potter Ph
Station Road
Cheadle Primary School
Charles Street
Oak Street
Cross Street
Natwest Bank
Prince George Street
Churchill Road
Donkey Lane
Hammersley Hayes Road
Blacksmiths Arms Ph
Burton Crescent
Haste Hill Avenue
Dovedale Road
Johnson Crescent
Hollins Lane
Leek Road
Kingsley Road
Broad Oak Lane
East View
Cheadle Road
March Lane
Crossroads
Moorside High School
Southlowe Road
Rownall Road
Johnstone Avenue
Washerwall Lane
Clough Lane
Ash Bank Hotel
New Road
No. 72
Green's Lane
Brookhouse Lane
Corneville Road
Bucknall Hospital
Birchfield Road
Elmcroft Road
Abbots Square
32 FAQ
What time does the 32 bus start operating?
Services on the 32 bus start at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus stop working?
Services on the 32 bus stop at 06:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32 bus arrive?
When does the Town - Etruria And Hanley bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Town - Etruria And Hanley bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 32 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32 bus stop.
D & G Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32 (from Post Office), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32 (Abbey Hulton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all D & G Bus info now.
32 line bus fare
D & G Bus 32 (Abbey Hulton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about D & G Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or D & G Bus’s official website.
32 (D & G Bus)
The first stop of the 32 bus route is Post Office and the last stop is Abbots Square. 32 (Abbey Hulton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 32 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you D & G Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 32 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32 bus to take on your trip.
Line 32 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 32 (Abbey Hulton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32 bus tracker or a live D & G Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for D & G Bus or a trip planner for bus, light rail or train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for D & G Bus and any bus, including line 32, in West Midlands
32 - Alternative Directions
D & G Bus Lines in West Midlands
- 95 - Biddulph West - Audley/ Timetable
- 93 - Biddulph East - Biddulph Moor/ Timetable
- 32A - Alton - Cheadle West/ Timetable
- 6 - Etruria And Hanley - Broadway And Longton East/ Timetable
- 318 - - Congleton/ Timetable
- 5 - Abbey Hulton And Townsend - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 100 - St. Michael's & Stonefield - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 7 - Great Chell And Packmoor - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- X41 - Alton - Forebridge/ Timetable
- 32X - Checkley - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 16 - Leek East - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable
- 33 - Westlands - Town/ Timetable
- 16A - Cheddleton - Leek West/ Timetable
- 1A - Broadway And Longton East - Audley/ Timetable
- 108 - Derbyshire Dales - Buxton/ Timetable
- 94A - Town - Congleton/ Timetable
- 2 - Etruria And Hanley - Birches Head And Central Forest Park/ Timetable
- 94 - Congleton - Town/ Timetable
- 7A - Great Chell And Packmoor - Etruria And Hanley/ Timetable