328 Line
Tenterfield to Armidale
NSW TrainLink
NSW TrainLink 328 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 328 bus (Armidale) has 9 stops departing from Manners St after Rouse St and ending at Armidale Station, Coach Stop.
328 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:40. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 328 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Armidale (9 stops)
Manners St after Rouse St
New England Hwy at Mt Spirabo Rd
New England Hwy after Bourke St
New England Hwy before Severn River Rd
Glen Innes Tourist Centre, Church St
Railway St opp Glencoe Post Office
New England Hwy opp Llangothlin Rd
Bradley St after McKenzie St
Armidale Station, Coach Stop
328 FAQ
What time does the 328 bus start operating?
Services on the 328 bus start at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 328 bus stop working?
Services on the 328 bus stop at 05:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 328 bus arrive?
When does the Tenterfield to Armidale Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tenterfield to Armidale Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 328 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 328 bus stop.
328 bus Schedule
328 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:40 | Single departure |
Sun | 05:40 | Single departure |
NSW TrainLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 328 (from Manners St after Rouse St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 328 (Armidale) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NSW TrainLink info now.
328 line bus fare
NSW TrainLink 328 (Armidale) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NSW TrainLink tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NSW TrainLink’s official website.
328 (NSW TrainLink)
The first stop of the 328 bus route is Manners St after Rouse St and the last stop is Armidale Station, Coach Stop. 328 (Armidale) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 328 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 160 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you NSW TrainLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 328 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 328 bus to take on your trip.
Line 328 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 328 (Armidale) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 328 bus tracker or a live NSW TrainLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NSW TrainLink or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for NSW TrainLink and any bus, including line 328, in Sydney
NSW TrainLink Lines in Sydney
- 7406 - Canberra to Central/ Timetable
- 580 - Bathurst to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 519 - Orange to Parkes/ Timetable
- 725 - Cootamundra to Mildura/ Timetable
- 724 - Tumbarumba to Cootamundra/ Timetable
- 551 - Lithgow to Grenfell/ Timetable
- 371 - Port Macquarie to Tamworth/ Timetable
- 582 - Lightning Ridge to Dubbo/ Timetable
- 520 - Parkes to Orange/ Timetable
- 779 - Campbelltown Stn to Goulburn/ Timetable
- 163 - Casino to Surfers Paradise/ Timetable
- 7301 - Central to Canberra
- 791 - Cootamundra to Dubbo/ Timetable
- 728 - Tumbarumba to Wagga Wagga/ Timetable
- 569 - Lithgow to Nyngan/ Timetable
- 523 - Dubbo to Bourke/ Timetable
- 172 - Surfers Paradise to Casino/ Timetable
- 517 - Coolabah to Brewarrina/ Timetable
- 173 - Casino to Surfers Paradise/ Timetable
- 4101 - Central to Griffith