32C Line
Shiphay
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 32C Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 32C bus (Shiphay) has 22 stops departing from Chilcote Memorial, St Marychurch and ending at Torquay Grammar Schools, Shiphay.
32C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 08:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 32C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Shiphay (22 stops)
Chilcote Memorial, St Marychurch
Hampton Avenue, St Marychurch
Foxlands Appartments, Babbacombe
Shops, Babbacombe
Babbacombe Rd 142, Babbacombe
Babbacombe Road, Babbacombe
Babbacombe Road, Wellswood
St Matthias Church, Wellswood
Lower Warberry Road, Wellswood
Lisburne Place, Wellswood
Museum, Torquay
Ten Pin Bowling Alley, Torquay
Cary Parade, Torquay
Fleet Street 6, Torquay
Abbey Road, Torquay
Abbey Road Health Centre, Torquay
Castle Circus, Torquay
Tor Hill Road, Torquay
East Street, Torre
Torre Village, Torre
Torre Station Newton Rd, Torre
Torquay Grammar Schools, Shiphay
32C FAQ
What time does the 32C bus start operating?
Services on the 32C bus start at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32C bus stop working?
Services on the 32C bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 32C bus arrive?
When does the Shiphay bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shiphay bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 32C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 32C bus stop.
32C Bus Schedule
32C bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 08:05 | Single departure |
Wed | 08:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 08:05 | Single departure |
Fri | 08:05 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 32C (from Chilcote Memorial, St Marychurch), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 32C (Shiphay) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
32C line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 32C (Shiphay) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
32C (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 32C bus route is Chilcote Memorial, St Marychurch and the last stop is Torquay Grammar Schools, Shiphay. 32C (Shiphay) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 32C has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 32C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 32C bus to take on your trip.
Line 32C Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 32C (Shiphay) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 32C bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 32C, in South West
32C - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 18 - Brixham - Kingswear/ Timetable
- 663S - Chulmleigh - South Molton/ Timetable
- SD2 - South Devon College - Noss on Dart Marina/ Timetable
- 99E - Exmouth or Brixington - Littleham/ Timetable
- 39 - Newton Abbot - Bovey Tracey/ Timetable
- 5A - Exeter Bus Station - Crediton / Chulmleigh/ Timetable
- 62C - Barnstaple Bus Station - Barnstaple Bus Station/ Timetable
- 157 - Exmouth - Sidmouth/Budleigh Salterton/ Timetable
- E2 - Exwick - Pinhoe Causey Ln & Pendragon Rd/ Timetable
- 903 - Fremington - Pilton School/ Timetable
- 351 - Tiverton Bus Station - Farley Meadow/ Timetable
- 44A - Exeter - Axminster/ Timetable
- 120 - Paignton Bus Station - Kingswear Banjo/ Timetable
- 7 - Exeter Bus Station - Totnes Coronation Road/ Timetable
- 373 - Tiverton Bus Station - Cullompton/ Timetable
- I - Digby or Whipton Barton - Countess Wear, Digby/ Timetable
- B - Science Park - Exminster/ Timetable
- 1S - Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R/ Timetable
- 31 - Torquay, Cary Parade - Barton Padacre Road/ Timetable
- J - Digby or Whipton Barton - Countess Wear, Digby/ Timetable