17 Line
Brixham, Bank Lane - Furzeham, Copythorne Road
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 17 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 17 bus (Brixham) has 26 stops departing from Town Square, Brixham and ending at The Close, Brixham.
Choose any of the 17 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brixham (26 stops)
Town Square, Brixham
Bolton Street, Brixham
Enterprise Estate, Brixham
Barnfield Road, Brixham
Penn Meadows Shops, Brixham
Edinburgh Road, Brixham
Peasditch, Brixham
St Marys Bay Holiday Village, Brixham
Rea Barn Road, Brixham
Astley Park, Brixham
Community College, Brixham
Great Rea Road, Brixham
Ranscombe Road, Brixham
Wall Park Holiday Centre, Brixham
Wall Park Road, Brixham
Lands Road, Brixham
Shoalstone Beach, Brixham
Breakwater Beach, Brixham
Berry Head Road, Brixham
King Street Surgery, Brixham
King Street, Brixham
The Quay, Brixham Harbour
Ropewalk Hill, Brixham
Alma Road, Brixham
The Mount, Brixham
The Close, Brixham
17 FAQ
What time does the 17 bus start operating?
Services on the 17 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus stop working?
Services on the 17 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 17 bus arrive?
When does the Brixham, Bank Lane - Furzeham, Copythorne Road bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brixham, Bank Lane - Furzeham, Copythorne Road bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 17 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 17 bus stop.
17 Bus Schedule
17 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Tue | 08:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Wed | 08:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Thu | 08:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Fri | 08:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Sat | 08:30 - 18:30 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 17 (from Town Square, Brixham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 17 (Brixham) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
17 line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 17 (Brixham) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
17 (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 17 bus route is Town Square, Brixham and the last stop is The Close, Brixham. 17 (Brixham) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 17 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 17 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 17 bus to take on your trip.
Line 17 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 17 (Brixham) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 17 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 17, in South West
17 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 10A - Barnstaple - Gorwell/ Timetable
- 5B - Crediton - Great Torrington/ Timetable
- 28 - Paignton Bus Stn - Torquay Grammar School/ Timetable
- 355 - Tiverton - Exeter/ Timetable
- N UNI - University of Exeter Streatham - High Street and University of Exeter St Lukes
- 6 - Bude - Okehampton/ Timetable
- 919 - Barnstaple - Hartland/ Timetable
- SD3 - Kingsbridge Bus Station - South Devon College/ Timetable
- R - Rifford Road - Rifford Road/ Timetable
- 39 - Exeter - Newton Abbot/ Timetable
- 157 - Exmouth - Sidmouth/Budleigh Salterton/ Timetable
- 38 - Bovey Tracey - Exeter/ Timetable
- 856 - South Molton - North Molton/ Timetable
- 1 - Plymouth - Tavistock
- 22 - Dawlish Warren - South Devon College/ Timetable
- 5B - Great Torrington - Barnstaple/ Timetable
- 38 - Exeter Bus Station - Plymouth Royal Parade/ Timetable
- 178 - Newton Abbot - Whiddon Down/ Timetable
- 93 - Kingsbridge - Dartmouth/ Timetable
- 58 - Exmouth Savoy Cinema - Exeter Bus Station/ Timetable