33 Line
Bedok Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter
SBS Transit
SBS Transit 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Kent Ridge Ter) has 64 stops departing from Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) and ending at Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009).
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kent Ridge Ter (64 stops)
Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009)
New Upp Changi Rd - Opp Blk 32 (84029)
New Upp Changi Rd - Opp Chai Chee Ind Pk (84019)
Changi Rd - Aft Perpetual Succour CH (83099)
Changi Rd - Bef Siglap Plain (83079)
Changi Rd - Mjd Kassim (83059)
Changi Rd - Bef Lor 110 Changi (83049)
Telok Kurau Rd - Aft Changi Rd (83149)
Joo Chiat Pl - Opp Parkway East Hosp (83159)
Joo Chiat Pl - Bef Still Rd (83169)
Joo Chiat Pl - Aft Rambutan Rd (82179)
Joo Chiat Pl - Aft Tembeling Rd (82159)
Joo Chiat Rd - Bef Koon Seng Rd (82149)
Dunman Rd - Maranatha Hall (82139)
Dunman Rd - Tg Katong Sec Sch (82129)
Dunman Rd - Bef Old Airport Rd (81199)
Old Airport Rd - Dakota Stn Exit B/Blk 60 (81189)
Old Airport Rd - Blk 22 (81179)
Mountbatten Rd - Opp S.A. Deaf (80141)
Sims Way - Bef Geylang Rd (80111)
Geylang Rd - Aft Sims Way (80049)
Geylang Rd - Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter (80039)
Kallang Rd - Bef Kg Bugis (80029)
Kallang Rd - Lavender Stn Exit A/Ica (01319)
Victoria St - Blk 461 (01219)
Victoria St - Opp Stamford Pr Sch (01129)
Victoria St - Bugis Stn Exit B (01059)
Victoria St - Aft Bugis Stn Exit C (01119)
Victoria St - Bras Basah Cplx (01019)
Victoria St - Aft Chijmes (04159)
Hill St - Grand Pk City Hall (04149)
Hill St - High St Ctr (04229)
New Bridge Rd - Opp Clarke Quay Stn (04239)
New Bridge Rd - Hong Lim Pk (05059)
New Bridge Rd - Chinatown Stn Exit E (05049)
New Bridge Rd - New Bridge Ctr (05039)
New Bridge Rd - Aft Duxton Plain Pk (05019)
Outram Rd - Outram Pk Stn Exit 7 (06011)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 55 (06051)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 18 (10141)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Ctrl Green Condo (10151)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Tiong Bahru Stn (10161)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Tiong Bahru Pk (10171)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Bef Ar-Rabitah Mque (10181)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Blk 78 (10191)
Tiong Bahru Rd - Opp Redhill Stn (10201)
Alexandra Rd - Sis Bldg (10281)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Dawson Pl (10291)
Alexandra Rd - Lea Hin Hardware Fty (11539)
Alexandra Rd - Bef Ikea Ind Bldg (11529)
Alexandra Rd - Opp Queensway Shop Ctr (11519)
Aye - Normanton Pk (18041)
Aye - Science Pk (18131)
Buona Vista Flyover - 5 Sci Pk Dr (18101)
Buona Vista Flyover - Opp Ayer Rajah Ind Est (18121)
Dover Rd - Opp Fairfield Meth Pr Sch (18119)
Dover Rd - Acs Independent (19089)
Dover Rd - Dover Ct Intl Sch (19079)
Dover Rd - Opp Ayer Rajah Telecoms (19069)
Dover Rd - University Town (19059)
Clementi Rd - Yale-Nus College (17099)
Clementi Rd - Coll Of Design & Engrg (16159)
Clementi Rd - Sde3 (16149)
Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009)
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 23:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Bedok Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bedok Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (Kent Ridge Ter) bus fare?
The Bedok Int ↔ Kent Ridge Ter (Kent Ridge Ter) bus fare is $1.09 - $2.22.
Does the SBS Transit 33 bus line run on Labour Day?
The 33 bus's operating hours on Labour Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:40 - 23:45 | 8 - 14 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:45 | 8 - 14 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:45 | 12 - 14 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:45 | 8 - 14 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:45 | 10 - 14 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:45 | 12 - 16 |
Sun | 06:00 - 23:45 | 12 - 14 |
SBS Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Kent Ridge Ter) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SBS Transit info now.
33 line bus fare
SBS Transit 33 (Kent Ridge Ter) ride fare is between $1.09 and $2.22. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SBS Transit's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SBS Transit’s official website.
33 (SBS Transit)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Bedok Nth Dr - Bedok Int (84009) and the last stop is Clementi Rd - Kent Ridge Ter (16009). 33 (Kent Ridge Ter) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 64 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 96 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you SBS Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Singapore, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Kent Ridge Ter) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live SBS Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SBS Transit or a trip planner for Metro, MRT & LRT, Bus, Cable Car, Ferry or Train to plan your route around Singapore. The trip planner shows updated data for SBS Transit and any bus, including line 33, in Singapore
33 - Alternative Directions
SBS Transit Lines in Singapore
- 241A - Jurong West St 91 (Blk 962) → Jurong West St 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B)Jurong West St 91 (Blk 962) → Jurong West St 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B)/ Timetable
- 112A - Hougang Ctrl Int → Upp Serangoon Rd (Kovan Stn)Hougang Ctrl Int → Upp Serangoon Rd (Kovan Stn)/ Timetable
- 45A - Lor Ah Soo (Opp Blk 115) → Upp S’goon Rd (S’goon Stn Exit A/Blk 413)Lor Ah Soo (Opp Blk 115) → Upp S’goon Rd (S’goon Stn Exit A/Blk 413)/ Timetable
- 258 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Jurong West St 64Joo Koon Int ↺ Jurong West St 64/ Timetable
- 162 - Yio Chu Kang Int ↺ Sin Ming DrYio Chu Kang Int ↺ Sin Ming Dr/ Timetable
- 129 - Tampines Nth Int ↔ St. Michael’s TerTampines Nth Int ↔ St. Michael’s Ter/ Timetable
- 130 - Ang Mo Kio Int ↔ Shenton Way TerAng Mo Kio Int ↔ Shenton Way Ter/ Timetable
- 974A - Joo Koon Int → Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 (Lot 1/Choa Chu Kang Stn)Joo Koon Int → Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 (Lot 1/Choa Chu Kang Stn)/ Timetable
- 16M - Bedok Int ↔ Bt Merah IntBedok Int ↔ Bt Merah Int/ Timetable
- 37 - Tampines Int ↺ Changi North CresTampines Int ↺ Changi North Cres/ Timetable
- 46 - Upp East Coast Ter ↔ Pasir Ris IntUpp East Coast Ter ↔ Pasir Ris Int/ Timetable
- 163B - Sengkang Int → Yio Chu Kang Rd (NCS Hub)Sengkang Int → Yio Chu Kang Rd (NCS Hub)/ Timetable
- 195 - Marina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth DrMarina Ctr Ter ↺ Commonwealth Dr/ Timetable
- 225W - Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Nth St 3Bedok Int ↺ Bedok Nth St 3/ Timetable
- 69 - Tampines Int ↺ Bedok IntTampines Int ↺ Bedok Int/ Timetable
- 246 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Boon Lay DrBoon Lay Int ↺ Boon Lay Dr/ Timetable
- 94A - Eunos Int → Airport Rd (Paya Lebar Air Base)Eunos Int → Airport Rd (Paya Lebar Air Base)/ Timetable
- 255 - Joo Koon Int ↺ Gul CresJoo Koon Int ↺ Gul Cres/ Timetable
- 240 - Boon Lay Int ↺ Jln Ahmad IbrahimBoon Lay Int ↺ Jln Ahmad Ibrahim/ Timetable
- 14E - [AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)[AM Peak]: Orchard Rd (Orchard Stn/Lucky Plaza [PM Peak]: Bedok North Ave 3 (Bet Blks 139/140)/ Timetable