33 Line
Plymouth City Centre
Plymouth Citybus
Plymouth Citybus 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Plymouth City Centre) has 48 stops departing from Royal Parade A3, Plymouth City Centre and ending at Royal Parade A10, Plymouth City Centre (A10).
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Plymouth City Centre (48 stops)
Royal Parade A3, Plymouth City Centre
Western Approach, Plymouth City Centre
Pilgrim Primary, Plymouth City Centre
North Cross, Plymouth City Centre
Railway Station, Plymouth
Pennycomequick
Stuart Road, Pennycomequick
St Barnabas Court, Pennycomequick
Victoria Avenue, Plymouth
Wilton Street, Stoke
Molesworth Road Bottom, Stoke
Paviland Grange, Stoke
The Elms, Stoke
Somerset Place, Stoke
Molesworth Road Top, Stoke
Ford Hill Bottom, Ford
Craigmore Avenue, Ford
St Levan Inn, Ford
College Road Primary School, Ford
Dockyard Car Park, Keyham
Goschen Centre, Keyham
Saltash Road, Keyham
Hms Drake, Keyham
Admiralty Street North, Keyham
Keyham Court, Keyham
Royal Navy Avenue, Ford
Ocean Street, Ford
Recreation Ground, Keyham
Parkside, Ford
St Michael Avenue, Ford
Cotehele Avenue, Ford
Barton Avenue, Ford
Keyham Primary School, Ford
Ryder Road, Ford
Craigmore Avenue, Ford
Molesworth Road, Stoke
The Elms, Stoke
Wingfield Mansions, Stoke
Stuart Road, Stoke
Molesworth Road Bottom, Stoke
Wilton Street Co-Op, Stoke
St Barnabas Court, Pennycomequick
Pennycomequick
Railway Station, Plymouth
Western Approach Flats, Plymouth City Centre
Western Approach, Plymouth City Centre
Derry's Cross North, Plymouth City Centre
Royal Parade A10, Plymouth City Centre (A10)
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 06:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 18:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Plymouth City Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plymouth City Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
Plymouth Citybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Royal Parade A3, Plymouth City Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Plymouth City Centre) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plymouth Citybus info now.
33 line bus fare
Plymouth Citybus 33 (Plymouth City Centre) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plymouth Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plymouth Citybus’s official website.
33 (Plymouth Citybus)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Royal Parade A3, Plymouth City Centre and the last stop is Royal Parade A10, Plymouth City Centre (A10). 33 (Plymouth City Centre) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Plymouth Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Plymouth City Centre) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Plymouth Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plymouth Citybus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Plymouth Citybus and any bus, including line 33, in South West
Plymouth Citybus Lines in South West
- 98 - Tavistock - Postbridge - Yelverton/ Timetable
- 118 - Milehouse - Notre Dame School/ Timetable
- 28 - Plymouth City Centre - Deer Pk - Eggbuckland - Derriford Hosp - The George P&R/ Timetable
- 104 - DHS Boys - Roborough/ Timetable
- 20A - Plymouth - Lipson - Plympton - Ivybridge/ Timetable
- 21D - Milehouse - Crownhill - Southway - Whitleigh - Ernesettle - St Budeaux/ Timetable
- 20B - Milehouse - Plymouth - Lipson - Plympton - Chaddlewood - Sherford/ Timetable
- 42C - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Woolwell/ Timetable
- 50 - Derriford Hospital - Estover - Plymouth City Centre - St Budeaux - Derriford Hospital/ Timetable
- 14 - Plymouth City Centre - Devonport - Keyham - Ham - Derriford Hospital/ Timetable
- 42B - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot/ Timetable
- 51 - Derriford Hosp - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Estover - Derriford Hosp/ Timetable
- 35A - Plymouth City Centre - Beacon Pk - Ham - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 9 - Plymouth City Centre - Efford - Laira - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 25 - Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 42 - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Southway/ Timetable
- 807 - Woolwelll - Mount Gould - Coombe Dean School/ Timetable
- 106 - Roborough by Pass - Torbridge School/ Timetable
- 56 - Tavistock - Walkhampton - Tavistock/ Timetable
- 13S - St Budeaux - Barne Barton - Kings Tamerton - St Budeaux/ Timetable