34 Line
Birchington-On-Sea
Stagecoach South East
Stagecoach South East 34 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34 bus (Birchington-On-Sea) has 16 stops departing from Cecil Square, Margate and ending at Railway Station, Birchington-On-Sea.
Choose any of the 34 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Birchington-On-Sea (16 stops)
Cecil Square, Margate
Marine Terrace, Margate
Nayland Rock, Westbrook
Royal Sea Bathing, Westbrook
Waverley Road, Garlinge
The Hussar, Garlinge
St James' Park Road, Garlinge
Walmer Castle, Westgate-On-Sea
Library, Westgate-On-Sea
Domneva Road, Westgate-On-Sea
Hengist Road, Birchington-On-Sea
King Ethelbert School, Birchington-On-Sea
St James's Terrace, Birchington-On-Sea
Epple Road, Birchington-On-Sea
The Square, Birchington-On-Sea
Railway Station, Birchington-On-Sea
34 FAQ
What time does the 34 bus start operating?
Services on the 34 bus start at 20:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus stop working?
Services on the 34 bus stop at 21:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34 bus arrive?
When does the Birchington-On-Sea Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Birchington-On-Sea Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 34 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34 bus stop.
34 bus Schedule
34 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 20:20 - 21:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
Tue | 20:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
Wed | 20:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
Thu | 20:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
Fri | 20:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
Sat | 20:20 - 21:20 | 60 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South East bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34 (from Cecil Square, Margate), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34 (Birchington-On-Sea) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South East info now.
34 line bus fare
Stagecoach South East 34 (Birchington-On-Sea) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South East’s official website.
34 (Stagecoach South East)
The first stop of the 34 bus route is Cecil Square, Margate and the last stop is Railway Station, Birchington-On-Sea. 34 (Birchington-On-Sea) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 34 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 34 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34 bus to take on your trip.
Line 34 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 34 (Birchington-On-Sea) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South East or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South East and any bus, including line 34, in London
34 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South East Lines in London
- D - Stanhope - Ashford/ Timetable
- 904 - Herne Bay - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 6 - Eastbourne - Langney Shops/ Timetable
- LOOP - Eastbourne Town Centre - Eastbourne Town Centre/ Timetable
- 21 - Malvern Way - Hastings/ Timetable
- 916 - Yorkletts - Canterbury Schools/ Timetable
- 32 - Dane Valley - Garlinge/ Timetable
- 964 - Ashford Brookfield Road - Lenham School/ Timetable
- 653 - Canterbury - Chartham/ Timetable
- 382 - Westfield - Robertsbridge College/ Timetable
- 963 - Chartfields - Homewood School/ Timetable
- 31 - Harley Shute - Ore Village/ Timetable
- 101 - Conquest Hospital - Rye/ Timetable
- 9X - Westwood - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 17 - Folkestone - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 91A - Folkestone - Dover/ Timetable
- C - William Harvey Hospital - Ashford Town Centre/ Timetable
- 966 - Kennington Towers School - Ashford Town Centre/ Timetable
- 23B - Conquest Hospital - Hollington/ Timetable