343 Line
Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands
Stagecoach South West
Stagecoach South West 343 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343 bus (Tiverton) has 36 stops departing from Belmont Road, Tiverton and ending at Fire Station, Cotteylands.
Choose any of the 343 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tiverton (36 stops)
Belmont Road, Tiverton
Bus Station, Tiverton
Riverbank, Tiverton
Market Walk, Tiverton
Longmeadow, Cowleymoor
Leofric Road, Cowleymoor
Rosse Road, Cowleymoor
Pinnex Moor Road, Cowleymoor
Carew Road, Cowleymoor
Rooks Way, Cowleymoor
Everett Place, Cowleymoor
Rooks Way, Cowleymoor
Oakfields, Cowleymoor
College Way, Tiverton
Tiverton Petroc College, Tiverton
Morrisons, Cotteylands
Howden Road, Cotteylands
Palmerston Park, Cotteylands
Palmerston Park, Cotteylands
Palmerston Park, Cotteylands
Orchard Way, Cotteylands
King Street, Cotteylands
Old School Close, Cotteylands
Southfield Way, Cotteylands
Castle Street, Tiverton
Tiverton & District Hospital, Cotteylands
Barrington Street, Tiverton
West Exe South, Cotteylands
Fore Street, Tiverton
Arnold Crescent, Cotteylands
Fire Station, Cotteylands
Lower Cotteylands, Cotteylands
Higher Cotteylands, Cotteylands
Broomhill Road, Cotteylands
Leat Meadow, Cotteylands
Fire Station, Cotteylands
343 FAQ
What time does the 343 bus start operating?
Services on the 343 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 343 bus stop working?
Services on the 343 bus stop at 15:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 343 bus arrive?
When does the Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tiverton Bus Station - Cotteylands bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 343 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343 bus stop.
343 Bus Schedule
343 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 08:30 - 15:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:30 - 15:10 | 28 - 60 |
Tue | 08:30 - 15:10 | 28 - 60 |
Wed | 08:30 - 15:10 | 28 - 60 |
Thu | 08:30 - 15:10 | 28 - 60 |
Fri | 08:30 - 15:10 | 28 - 60 |
Sat | 08:35 - 15:25 | 50 - 66 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach South West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 343 (from Belmont Road, Tiverton), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343 (Tiverton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach South West info now.
343 line bus fare
Stagecoach South West 343 (Tiverton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach South West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach South West’s official website.
343 (Stagecoach South West)
The first stop of the 343 bus route is Belmont Road, Tiverton and the last stop is Fire Station, Cotteylands. 343 (Tiverton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 343 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach South West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 343 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343 bus to take on your trip.
Line 343 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 343 (Tiverton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach South West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach South West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach South West and any bus, including line 343, in South West
343 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach South West Lines in South West
- 821 - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 357 - Exmouth - Sidmouth/Budleigh Salterton/ Timetable
- 21A - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 85 - Holsworthy - Tavistock/ Timetable
- 18 - Brixham - Kingswear/ Timetable
- 355 - Tiverton - Exeter/ Timetable
- 53 - Kingsteignton - Torbay Hospital/ Timetable
- H - St David's Train Station - RD & E Hospital and Digby/ Timetable
- 44 - Exeter - Axminster/ Timetable
- E2 - Exwick - Pinhoe Causey Ln & Pendragon Rd/ Timetable
- A - Alphington, Smithfield Road - Exeter Bus Station/ Timetable
- 22 - Dawlish Warren - South Devon College/ Timetable
- 15 - East the Water - Affinity Devon Outlet/ Timetable
- 44A - Exeter - Axminster/ Timetable
- 77 - Hele Park - Buckland/ Timetable
- 31 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17 - Plymouth City Centre Royal Parade A17/ Timetable
- 21C - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!/ Timetable
- 660 - Bishops Nympton - South Molton/ Timetable
- UNI - University of Exeter Streatham - High Street and University of Exeter St Lukes/ Timetable
- 1A - Plymouth / Sherford - Tavistock - George P&R/ Timetable