350 Line
South West Rocks to Kempsey via Smithtown & Frederickton
Busways
Busways 350 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 350 bus (South West Rocks) has 7 stops departing from Belgrave St after Stuart St and ending at Horseshore Bay Beach Park, Livingstone St.
Choose any of the 350 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: South West Rocks (7 stops)
Belgrave St after Stuart St
Smith St after Belgrave St
Cyrus Saul Cct before Macleay St
William St before Edgar St
Frederickton Public School, Great North Rd
Belmore St at Main St
Horseshore Bay Beach Park, Livingstone St
350 FAQ
What time does the 350 bus start operating?
Services on the 350 bus start at 07:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 350 bus stop working?
Services on the 350 bus stop at 15:42 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 350 bus arrive?
When does the South West Rocks to Kempsey via Smithtown & Frederickton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the South West Rocks to Kempsey via Smithtown & Frederickton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 350 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 350 bus stop.
350 Bus Schedule
350 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 15:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:30 - 15:42 | 119 - 372 |
Tue | 07:30 - 15:42 | 119 - 372 |
Wed | 07:30 - 15:42 | 119 - 372 |
Thu | 07:30 - 15:42 | 119 - 372 |
Fri | 07:30 - 15:42 | 119 - 372 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on 350 (from Belgrave St after Stuart St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 350 (South West Rocks) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
350 line bus fare
Busways 350 (South West Rocks) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
350 (Busways)
The first stop of the 350 bus route is Belgrave St after Stuart St and the last stop is Horseshore Bay Beach Park, Livingstone St. 350 (South West Rocks) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 350 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 46 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 350 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 350 bus to take on your trip.
Line 350 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 350 (South West Rocks) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 350 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line 350, in Sydney
350 - Alternative Directions
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S657 - Wauchope to St Josephs Regional/ Timetable
- S380 - Bonny Hills to St Joseph's Regional/ Timetable
- 339 - Beechwood to Wauchope/ Timetable
- S493 - Kempsey Belgrave St to Kempsey Adventist/ Timetable
- S529 - Beechwood PS to Beechwood Mortons Creek Rd via Wauchope/ Timetable
- S392 - Camden Haven High to North Haven PS/ Timetable
- S554 - Port Macquarie PS to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S405 - Long Flat Henry St to Wauchope Showground/ Timetable
- S402 - Port Macquarie to St Joseph's Primary/ Timetable
- S499 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Herons Creek Pacific Hwy via King Creek/ Timetable
- S540 - Wauchope PS to Pipeclay Rd/ Timetable
- S477 - Temagog Rd to Kempsey/ Timetable
- S463 - Port Macquarie Clifton Dr to Hastings PS via Marian Dr/ Timetable
- S513 - North Haven PS to Bonny Hills via Seafront Cct/ Timetable
- S439 - Port Macquarie Watonga St to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S384 - Lake Cathie to Laurieton PS/ Timetable
- S638 - Camden Haven HS to Kendall PS/ Timetable
- 340 - Kempsey to Port Macquarie/ Timetable
- S565 - Hastings PS to Port Macquarie Clifton Dr via The Ruins Way/ Timetable
- S592 - St Joseph's Regional to Port Macquarie Lord St/ Timetable