3553 Line
Galston HS to Mile End Rd before Green Hills Dr
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 3553 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3553 bus (Rouse Hill Station) has 17 stops departing from Galston High School Galston Rd and ending at Rouse Hill Station, North West Twy.
3553 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:20. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 3553 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rouse Hill Station (17 stops)
Galston High School Galston Rd
Old Northern Rd opp Dural Public School
Redfield College, Old Northern Rd
Ward Place Shops, Ward Pl
Hills Grammar School Bus Bay
St Madeleine's Primary School, School Grounds
Marian Catholic College, School Grounds
Annangrove Rd opp 259
Annangrove Rd after Edwards Rd
316 Annangrove Rd
324 Annangrove Rd
Mile End Rd after Withers Rd
Mile End Rd before Green Hills Dr
Mile End Rd before Windsor Rd
Windsor Rd after Mile End Rd
Windsor Rd before Commercial Rd
Rouse Hill Station, North West Twy
3553 FAQ
What time does the 3553 bus start operating?
Services on the 3553 bus start at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3553 bus stop working?
Services on the 3553 bus stop at 15:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3553 bus arrive?
When does the Galston HS to Mile End Rd before Green Hills Dr bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Galston HS to Mile End Rd before Green Hills Dr bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 3553 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3553 bus stop.
3553 Bus Schedule
3553 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 15:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:20 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:20 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:20 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3553 (from Galston High School Galston Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3553 (Rouse Hill Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
3553 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 3553 (Rouse Hill Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
3553 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 3553 bus route is Galston High School Galston Rd and the last stop is Rouse Hill Station, North West Twy. 3553 (Rouse Hill Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3553 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 3553 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3553 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3553 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3553 (Rouse Hill Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3553 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 3553, in Sydney
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 2543 - Northmead HS to Toongabbie Station/ Timetable
- 2616 - Model Farms HS to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 3190 - Berowra Station to Northholm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 535 - Carlingford to Parramatta/ Timetable
- 2140 - Windsor Rd after Seven Hills Rd to Rouse Hill Anglican College via Bella Vista/ Timetable
- 2650 - Model Farms HS to Seven Hills Station via Toongabbie/ Timetable
- 2694 - Baulkham Hills HS express to Parramatta Station/ Timetable
- 3647 - Oakhill College to Acres Rd at Windsor Rd via Kellyville Village/ Timetable
- 3562 - Redfield College to Northholm Grammar School via Arcadia PS/ Timetable
- 3136 - Maraylya PS to Galston HS via Marian College & The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 616X - Kellyville Ridge to City QVB (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 2009 - Seven Hills Station to Girraween HS/ Timetable
- 3153 - Evans Rd opp Amelia Godbee Av to Mount St Benedict College/ Timetable
- 2716 - Santa Sophia College to Cattai via Maraylya/ Timetable
- 601 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta via Hills Showground/ Timetable
- 3005 - Bramton Dr opp Stafford Way to Marian College/ Timetable
- 3138 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 3536 - Mount St Benedict College express to Castle Hill Station/ Timetable
- 3174 - Glenhaven Rd after Bannerman Rd to Redfield College/ Timetable
- 2131 - Castle Hill Station to Mount St Benedict College via Cherrybrook Station/ Timetable