643 Line
Gables
CDC NSW R4
CDC NSW R4 643 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 643 bus (Gables) has 31 stops departing from North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station and ending at Cataract Rd before Fontana Dr.
Choose any of the 643 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gables (31 stops)
North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station
Rouse Hill Dr after Civic Way
Windsor Rd before Rouse Rd
Annangrove Rd after Windsor Rd
Annangrove Rd opp 342
Annangrove Rd after The Water Lane
Annangrove Rd before Limestone Rd
269 Annangrove Rd
Edwards Rd after Annangrove Rd
Edwards Rd before Longmeadow Pkwy
Hynds Rd at Nelson Rd
Hynds Rd opp Zeta St
Hynds Rd opp 15
22 Hynds Rd
32 Hynds Rd
Hynds Rd before Terry Rd
Terry Rd after Hynds Rd
Terry Rd before Windsor Rd
Mount Carmel Dr after Windsor Rd
Lot 11 Mt Carmel Dr
Mt Carmel Dr opp Copenhagen St
Mt Carmel Dr opp Aaron St
Brahman Rd after Mt Carmel Dr
Brahman Rd after Letoken Way
Old Pitt Town Rd at Boundary Rd
99 Old Pitt Town Rd
105 Old Pitt Town Rd
Valletta Dr after Old Pitt Town Rd
Valletta Dr at Sundowner Pwy
Cataract Rd after Valletta Dr
Cataract Rd before Fontana Dr
643 FAQ
What time does the 643 bus start operating?
Services on the 643 bus start at 06:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 643 bus stop working?
Services on the 643 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 643 bus arrive?
When does the Gables bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gables bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 643 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 643 bus stop.
643 Bus Schedule
643 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:15 - 22:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Tue | 06:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Wed | 06:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Thu | 06:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Fri | 06:15 - 22:15 | 30 |
Sat | 07:45 - 21:45 | 30 |
Sun | 07:45 - 21:45 | 30 |
CDC NSW R4 Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 643 (from North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 643 (Gables) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CDC NSW R4 info now.
643 line bus fare
CDC NSW R4 643 (Gables) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CDC NSW R4 tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CDC NSW R4’s official website.
643 (CDC NSW R4)
The first stop of the 643 bus route is North West Twy opp Rouse Hill Station and the last stop is Cataract Rd before Fontana Dr. 643 (Gables) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 643 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 27 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you CDC NSW R4 suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 643 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 643 bus to take on your trip.
Line 643 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 643 (Gables) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 643 bus tracker or a live CDC NSW R4 bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CDC NSW R4 or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for CDC NSW R4 and any bus, including line 643, in Sydney
643 - Alternative Directions
CDC NSW R4 Lines in Sydney
- 3152 - Pennant Hills Station to Pennant Hills HS via Blackbutt Av/ Timetable
- 3126 - Pennant Hills Station to Northholm Grammar School/ Timetable
- 2081 - Castlewood Dr before Jasmine Way to Castle Hill PS/ Timetable
- 3513 - St Madeleines PS & Marian College to Hynds Rd at Nelson Rd/ Timetable
- 2599 - Our Lady of the Rosary PS to Stanhope Gardens via Rouse Hill Stn/ Timetable
- 2515 - St Madeleines PS to Samuel Gilbert PS via The Hills Grammar School/ Timetable
- 3656 - St Madeleine's PS to Castle Hill via Kellyville/ Timetable
- 3502 - Pacific Hills Christian School express to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 3121 - Old Northern Rd before Cattai Ridge Rd to Galston HS/ Timetable
- 2556 - William Clarke College to Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 2083 - Westmead Station to Darcy Rd PS/ Timetable
- 3544 - Northholm Grammar School to Pennant Hills Station/ Timetable
- 8618 - William Clarke College to Roselea Community Centre via Baulkham Hills/ Timetable
- 601 - Rouse Hill Station to Parramatta via Hills Showground/ Timetable
- 3138 - Aiken Rd after Pennant Hills Rd to Pacific Hills Christian School/ Timetable
- 2051 - Darcy Rd opp Fulton Ave to Northmead HS/ Timetable
- 2067 - Conrad Rd after Keirle Rd to Marian College via Kellyville HS/ Timetable
- 2509 - William Clarke College to Baulkham Hills via Oakhill College/ Timetable
- 2172 - Edgewater Dr opp Bimbadgen Pl to Bella Vista PS/ Timetable
- 2653 - Baulkham Hills HS to Seven Hills Station/ Timetable