359 Line
Repton
Busways
Busways 359 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 359 bus (Repton) has 4 stops departing from Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd and ending at Bonville Public School, Andren Cl.
359 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 359 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Repton (4 stops)
Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd
River St after Boronia Ave
Repton Rd after Mylestom Dr
Bonville Public School, Andren Cl
359 FAQ
What time does the 359 bus start operating?
Services on the 359 bus start at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 359 bus stop working?
Services on the 359 bus stop at 07:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 359 bus arrive?
When does the Repton bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Repton bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 359 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 359 bus stop.
359 Bus Schedule
359 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on 359 (from Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 359 (Repton) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Busways info now.
359 line bus fare
Busways 359 (Repton) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Busways’s official website.
359 (Busways)
The first stop of the 359 bus route is Ridgewood Dr at Short Cut Rd and the last stop is Bonville Public School, Andren Cl. 359 (Repton) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 359 has 4 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 359 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 359 bus to take on your trip.
Line 359 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 359 (Repton) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 359 bus tracker or a live Busways bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any bus, including line 359, in Sydney
359 - Alternative Directions
Busways Lines in Sydney
- S489 - Bellimbopinni Sutherlands Lane to Kempsey Adventist via Smithtown/ Timetable
- S657 - Wauchope to St Josephs Regional/ Timetable
- S370 - Lake Cathie to St Joseph's Regional via Lighthouse Rd/ Timetable
- S623 - Macleay Vocational to Crescent Head/ Timetable
- S377 - Lake Cathie Ocean Dr to Camden Haven High via North Haven/ Timetable
- S473 - West Kempsey Elbow St to Kempsey Belgrave St/ Timetable
- S639 - Laurieton Ocean Dr to Camden Haven HS/ Timetable
- S540 - Wauchope PS to Pipeclay Rd/ Timetable
- S548 - Telegraph Point PS to Port Macquarie Depot/ Timetable
- S627 - West Kempsey to Toorooka Warbro Brook Rd/ Timetable
- S451 - Port Macquarie Bangalay Dr to MacKillop/ Timetable
- S471 - Port Macquarie Pacific Dr to Hastings Secondary/ Timetable
- S404 - Wauchope to Huntingdon PS/ Timetable
- S960 - St Josephs Regional to Wauchope Showground/ Timetable
- S588 - St Columba Anglican to Port Macquarie Gordon St via Pacific Dr/ Timetable
- S512 - Lake Cathie PS to Bonny Hills/ Timetable
- S425 - Cooperabung Dr to St Joseph's Regional via Westport PS/ Timetable
- S496 - Port Macquarie Adventist to Bonny Hills via St Agnes' Primary/ Timetable
- S580 - St Joseph's Regional to Telegraph Point Rollands Plains Rd/ Timetable
- S587 - St Joseph's Primary to St Columba Anglican/ Timetable