36 Line
Devonport
Plymouth Citybus
Plymouth Citybus 36 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36 bus (Devonport) has 20 stops departing from Arts University Plymouth, Plymouth City Centre and ending at Albany Street, Devonport.
Choose any of the 36 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Devonport (20 stops)
Arts University Plymouth, Plymouth City Centre
Viaduct, Plymouth City Centre
Royal Parade A2, Plymouth City Centre
Western Approach, Plymouth City Centre
Pilgrim Primary, Plymouth City Centre
North Cross, Plymouth City Centre
Railway Station, Plymouth
Stuart Road, Pennycomequick
St Barnabas Court, Pennycomequick
Victoria Avenue, Plymouth
Wilton Street, Stoke
Wilton Road, Stoke
City College Plymouth, Devonport
Kings Road, Devonport
Richmond Walk, Stonehouse
Village by the Sea, Mount Wise
Cumberland Gardens, Mount Wise
Chapel Street, Devonport
Granby Gate, Devonport
Albany Street, Devonport
36 FAQ
What time does the 36 bus start operating?
Services on the 36 bus start at 06:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus stop working?
Services on the 36 bus stop at 20:21 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36 bus arrive?
When does the Devonport bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Devonport bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 36 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36 bus stop.
Plymouth Citybus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36 (from Arts University Plymouth, Plymouth City Centre), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36 (Devonport) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Plymouth Citybus info now.
36 line bus fare
Plymouth Citybus 36 (Devonport) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Plymouth Citybus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Plymouth Citybus’s official website.
36 (Plymouth Citybus)
The first stop of the 36 bus route is Arts University Plymouth, Plymouth City Centre and the last stop is Albany Street, Devonport. 36 (Devonport) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Plymouth Citybus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 36 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36 bus to take on your trip.
Line 36 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 36 (Devonport) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36 bus tracker or a live Plymouth Citybus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Plymouth Citybus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Plymouth Citybus and any bus, including line 36, in South West
36 - Alternative Directions
Plymouth Citybus Lines in South West
- 98 - Tavistock - Postbridge - Yelverton/ Timetable
- 44 - Plymouth City Centre - Mutley - Whitleigh/ Timetable
- 809 - Milehouse - Coombe Dean School/ Timetable
- 5A - Plymouth City Cente - Plymstock - Elburton/ Timetable
- 20A - Plymouth - Lipson - Plympton - Ivybridge/ Timetable
- 20B - Milehouse - Plymouth - Lipson - Plympton - Chaddlewood - Sherford/ Timetable
- 112 - Pennycomequick - Devonport - Ernesettle - Whitleigh - Notre Dame School/ Timetable
- 42C - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Woolwell/ Timetable
- 21A - Barne Barton - Devonport - Plymouth City Centre -Plympton/ Timetable
- 8 - Plymouth City Centre - Laira - Efford - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 42A - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hodpital - Tamerton Foliot/ Timetable
- 51 - Derriford Hosp - St Budeaux - Plymouth City Centre - Estover - Derriford Hosp/ Timetable
- 35A - Plymouth City Centre - Beacon Pk - Ham - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 21 - Barne Barton - Devonport - Plymouth City Centre - Plympton/ Timetable
- 61 - Plymouth City Centre - Honicknowle - Transit Way/ Timetable
- 25 - Plymouth City Centre - Barbican - The Hoe - Plymouth City Centre/ Timetable
- 48 - Plymouth City Centre - Cattedown - Plymstock - Wembury/ Timetable
- 106 - Roborough by Pass - Torbridge School/ Timetable
- 102 - Southway - DHS Girls - DHS Boys/ Timetable