366 Line
Intake
First South Yorkshire
First South Yorkshire 366 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 366 bus (Intake) has 30 stops departing from Victoria Road/Daw Lane and ending at Shaftesbury Avenue/Lothian Road.
Choose any of the 366 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Intake (30 stops)
Victoria Road/Daw Lane
Victoria Road/Askern Road
Askern Road/Fisher Street
Askern Road/Alexandra Road
Askern Road/Shakespeare Road
High Street/Central Avenue
High Street/Old Hall Road
Bentley Road/Broughton Avenue
Bentley Road/Haslemere Grove
Bentley Road/Earlston Drive
Bentley Road/Yarborough Terrace
Bentley Road/Hunt Lane
North Bridge Road/Marsh Gate
North Bridge Road/Church Way
Church View/Greyfriars Road
Doncaster Interchange
Cleveland Street/Young Street
Hall Gate/Princes Street
Thorne Road/East Laith Gate
Thorne Road/Kings Road
Town Moor Avenue/Victorian Crescent
Town Moor Avenue/Buckingham Road
Town Moor Avenue/Sandringham Road
Sandringham Road/Craithie Road
Shaftesbury Avenue/Leicester Avenue
Shaftesbury Avenue/Tudor Road
Shaftesbury Avenue/Evelyn Avenue
Shaftesbury Avenue/Montrose Avenue
Shaftesbury Avenue/Cardigan Road
Shaftesbury Avenue/Lothian Road
366 FAQ
What time does the 366 bus start operating?
Services on the 366 bus start at 04:57 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 366 bus stop working?
Services on the 366 bus stop at 22:46 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 366 bus arrive?
When does the Intake bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Intake bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 366 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 366 bus stop.
366 Bus Schedule
366 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:57 - 22:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:57 - 22:46 | 12 - 24 |
Tue | 04:57 - 22:46 | 12 - 24 |
Wed | 04:57 - 22:46 | 12 - 24 |
Thu | 04:57 - 22:46 | 12 - 24 |
Fri | 04:57 - 22:46 | 12 - 24 |
Sat | 05:38 - 22:46 | 15 - 30 |
Sun | 08:10 - 22:46 | 20 - 35 |
First South Yorkshire Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 366 (from Victoria Road/Daw Lane), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 366 (Intake) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First South Yorkshire info now.
366 line bus fare
First South Yorkshire 366 (Intake) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First South Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First South Yorkshire’s official website.
366 (First South Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 366 bus route is Victoria Road/Daw Lane and the last stop is Shaftesbury Avenue/Lothian Road. 366 (Intake) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 366 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First South Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 366 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 366 bus to take on your trip.
Line 366 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 366 (Intake) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 366 bus tracker or a live First South Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First South Yorkshire or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for First South Yorkshire and any bus, including line 366, in Yorkshire
366 - Alternative Directions
First South Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- 763 - Bradfield/ Timetable
- 492R - Rossington - Tickhill/ Timetable
- 142 - Rotherham/ Timetable
- 730 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 207 - Sheffield - Rotherham/ Timetable
- 780 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- N11 - Auckley - Hatfield/ Timetable
- 376 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 751 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- TR1 - Sheffield/ Timetable
- 492H - Doncaster - Tickhill/ Timetable
- 355 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 341A - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 466 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 140 - Rotherham/ Timetable
- 216 - Sheffield - Dinnington St. John's/ Timetable
- 208 - Whiston - Sheffield/ Timetable
- A3 - Loversall - North Lincolnshire/ Timetable
- 472 - Doncaster/ Timetable
- 359 - Doncaster - Finningley/ Timetable