36A Line
Stagecoach East Scotland 36A bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 36A bus (Perth) has 73 stops departing from Bus Station, Glenrothes and ending at Royal Infirmary, Perth.
Choose any of the 36A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Perth (73 stops)
Bus Station, Glenrothes
St Columba's Church, Auchmuty
Rothesay House, Glenrothes
Riverside Park, Glenrothes
Lodge Rise, Glenrothes
Glenrothes Hospital, Cadham
Huntsmans Road, Cadham
Fire Station, Cadham
Julian Road, Cadham
Gilvenbank Park, Cadham
Kilmichael Road - South, Balfarg
Kilmichael Road - North, Balfarg
Gateside Cottages, Glenrothes
Pittillock Farm, Freuchie
Liquorstane, Falkland
Palace, Falkland
Falklandwood Farm, Dunshalt
Woodmill Farm, Dunshalt
Main Street, Dunshalt
Calsay Gardens, Auchtermuchty
Bank Of Scotland, Auchtermuchty
Bondgate, Auchtermuchty
Mournipea, Auchtermuchty
Newburgh Road, Auchtermuchty
Glassarts Road End, Auchtermuchty
Pitcairlie Lodge, Auchtermuchty
Road End, Grange Of Lindores
Main Road, Den Of Lindores
Craigmill House, Newburgh
Melville Place, Newburgh
George Hotel, Newburgh
Hill Road, Newburgh
Baptist Church, Newburgh
West Port Road, Newburgh
Easter Clunie, Abernethy
Cemetery, Abernethy
Southfield, Abernethy
Inkerman Alley, Abernethy
School Wynd, Abernethy
Hotel, Abernethy
Annfield, Abernethy
Castlelaw Crescent, Abernethy
Dunmore, Abernethy
Glenfoot Road, Abernethy
Front Row, Aberargie
Maryland, Aberargie
Old Mill, Bridge Of Earn
Heughfield Road, Kintillo
James Court, Kintillo
Paradise Avenue, Kintillo
Kintillo Place, Kintillo
Kintillo Road, Kintillo
Balmanno Park, Kintillo
Side Street, Bridge Of Earn
Dunbarney Primary School, Bridge Of Earn
Wallacetown Road, Bridge Of Earn
Moncrieffe House, Bridge Of Earn
Cottages, Craigend
Craigclowan School, Scoonieburn
Friarton Road, Friarton
Breadalbane Terrace, Friarton
Tesco, Friarton
Prison, Perth
Edinburgh Road, Perth
Princes Street, Perth
Canal Street, Perth
York Place, Perth
Elibank Street, Perth
Leisure Pool, Perth
Rosslyn House, Perth
Western Avenue, Perth
Hawarden Terrace, Perth
Royal Infirmary, Perth
36A FAQ
What time does the 36A bus start operating?
Services on the 36A bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36A bus stop working?
Services on the 36A bus stop at 08:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 36A bus arrive?
When does the Perth Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Perth Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 36A bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 36A bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 36A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 36A bus stop.
36A bus Schedule
36A bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 08:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:30 - 08:45 | 195 |
Tue | 05:30 - 08:45 | 195 |
Wed | 05:30 - 08:45 | 195 |
Thu | 05:30 - 08:45 | 195 |
Fri | 05:30 - 08:45 | 195 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 36A (from Bus Station, Glenrothes), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 36A (Perth) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
36A line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 36A (Perth) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
36A (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 36A bus route is Bus Station, Glenrothes and the last stop is Royal Infirmary, Perth. 36A (Perth) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 36A has 73 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 36A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 36A bus to take on your trip.
Line 36A Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 36A (Perth) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 36A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 36A, in Scotland
36A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- 39 - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes or Leslie/ Timetable
- 31 - Dunfermline - Glenrothes/ Timetable
- 44 - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 27B - Forfar East High Street - Arbroath bus station/ Timetable
- KC2 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- DF9 - Kincardine - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 39B - Perth bus station - Dundee bus station
- 51 - Abernyte - Perth PRI/ Timetable
- QA18 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 37A - Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Glenrothes Bus Station/ Timetable
- 41A - Kirkcaldy or Leven - Dundee/ Timetable
- WD2 - Colinsburgh - Anstruther Waid Academy/ Timetable
- AM2 - Auchmuty High School - Stenton, Finglassie or Lochty/ Timetable
- 99S - St Andrews bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- 46 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dundee bus station/ Timetable
- GR3 - Glenrothes High School - Cadham shopping centre/ Timetable
- CH2 - Stratheden - Castlehill Primary School/ Timetable
- BW10 - Balwearie High School - Sauchenbush or Chapel/ Timetable
- 57U - Dundee bus station - Perth bus station/ Timetable
- SC8 - Saline - Dunfermline St Columba's High School/ Timetable