37 Line
Brentwood
First Essex
First Essex 37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Brentwood) has 39 stops departing from Eagle Way, Warley and ending at Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brentwood (39 stops)
Eagle Way, Warley
Essex Way, Warley
The Drive, Warley
Albert Street, Warley
Warley Mount, Brentwood
Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood
Queens Road Rbt, Brentwood
Crown Street (K)
High Street, Brentwood
North Road, Brentwood
Ongar Rd, Brentwood
Kimpton Avenue, Brentwood
Leisure Centre, Pilgrims Hatch
Green Lane, Pilgrims Hatch
Sandringham Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Clarence Rd, Pilgrims Hatch
Elizabeth Rd, Pilgrims Hatch
Harewood Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Balmoral Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Cornwall Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Priory Close, Pilgrims Hatch
Shops, Pilgrims Hatch
Danes Way West, Pilgrims Hatch
Maizey Court, Pilgrims Hatch
Danes Way East, Pilgrims Hatch
Hazelwood Gardens, Pilgrims Hatch
Primary School, Pilgrims Hatch
King Georges Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Harewood Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Elizabeth Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Sandringham Road, Pilgrims Hatch
Green Lane, Pilgrims Hatch
Kimpton Avenue, Brentwood
Doddinghurst Road, Brentwood
Burland Road, Brentwood
High Street, Brentwood
Crown Street (J)
Queens Road Rbt, Brentwood
Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 17:42 on Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Brentwood bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brentwood bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 Bus Schedule
37 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:13 - 18:35 | 20 - 313 |
Tue | 06:13 - 18:35 | 20 - 313 |
Wed | 06:13 - 18:35 | 20 - 313 |
Thu | 06:18 - 18:35 | 20 |
Fri | 06:18 - 18:35 | 20 |
Sat | 07:10 - 17:42 | 29 - 310 |
Sun | 08:24 - 18:24 | 120 |
First Essex Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Eagle Way, Warley), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Brentwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all First Essex info now.
37 line bus fare
First Essex 37 (Brentwood) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about First Essex tickets costs please check the Moovit app or First Essex’s official website.
37 (First Essex)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Eagle Way, Warley and the last stop is Brentwood Railway Station, Brentwood. 37 (Brentwood) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you First Essex suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Brentwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live First Essex bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for First Essex or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for First Essex and any bus, including line 37, in London
37 - Alternative Directions
First Essex Lines in London
- 87U - HORKSLEY HEATH - ESSEX UNIVERSITY/ Timetable
- X30 - Southend, Travel Centre - Stansted Airport, Coach Stn/ Timetable
- 80A - BRENTWOOD - BRENTWOOD/ Timetable
- 82 - Colchester - Colne Engaine/ Timetable
- X20 - COLCHESTER - STANSTED AIRPORT/ Timetable
- 106 - Laindon, Rail Station - Tesco, Langdon Hills/ Timetable
- B3 - Basildon HOSPITAL - Pitsea Tesco/ Timetable
- 175 - COLCHESTER - FINGRINGHOE Circular/ Timetable
- 345 - Fuller Street - Braintree Freeport/ Timetable
- 80A - Colchester - Boxted/ Timetable
- 47 - BROOMFIELD HOSPITAL - CHELMSFORD/ Timetable
- Z3 - AMAZON Tilbury - Southend/ Timetable
- 372 - CHELMSFORD - COLCHESTER/ Timetable
- 42A - Bishops Stortford, Interchange - Chelmsford, Bus Stn/ Timetable
- 100 - Balisdon - Lakeside/ Timetable
- 201 - Basildon, Bus Station - Stanford-Le-Hope, The Green/ Timetable
- B2 - Basildon, Bus Station - Laindon, Fenton Way West/ Timetable
- 102 - COLCHESTER - HARWICH/ Timetable
- 40 - Gershwin Blvd - Ebenezer Close/ Timetable
- C7 - CITY CENTRE - GALLEYWOOD/ Timetable