37 Line
Westwood Cross - Broadstairs
Regent Coaches
Regent Coaches 37 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (Westwood Cross) has 30 stops departing from Lindenthorpe Road, Broadstairs and ending at Shopping Centre, Westwood Cross.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Westwood Cross (30 stops)
Lindenthorpe Road, Broadstairs
Rhodes Gardens, Broadstairs
The Lanthorne, Broadstairs
Julie Close, Broadstairs
Laking Avenue, Broadstairs
Lanthorne Road, Broadstairs
Knight's Avenue, Broadstairs
Stone Gardens, Broadstairs
Nelson Place, Broadstairs
The Royal Albion Hotel, Broadstairs
Pierremont Hall, Broadstairs
Railway Station, Broadstairs
Fordoun Road, St Peters
Upton Road, St Peters
Maxine Gardens, St Peters
Ranelagh Grove, St Peters
Surgery, St Peters
Canterbury Close, St Peters
Fairfield Park, Broadstairs
Collingwood Close, Broadstairs
Willow Avenue, Rumfields
Chestnut Drive, Rumfields
The Hawthorns, Rumfields
Holly Close, Rumfields
Vincent Close, Westwood
Marrose Avenue, Northwood
Hare And Hounds, Northwood
Coxes Lane, Northwood
Bus Garage, Westwood
Shopping Centre, Westwood Cross
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 10:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 17:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the Westwood Cross - Broadstairs bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Westwood Cross - Broadstairs bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 Bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 10:30 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 10:30 - 17:30 | 120 - 168 |
Tue | 10:30 - 17:30 | 120 - 168 |
Wed | 10:30 - 17:30 | 120 - 168 |
Thu | 10:30 - 17:30 | 120 - 168 |
Fri | 10:30 - 17:30 | 120 - 168 |
Sat | 10:30 - 17:30 | 120 - 168 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regent Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from Lindenthorpe Road, Broadstairs), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (Westwood Cross) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Regent Coaches info now.
37 line bus fare
Regent Coaches 37 (Westwood Cross) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regent Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Regent Coaches’s official website.
37 (Regent Coaches)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is Lindenthorpe Road, Broadstairs and the last stop is Shopping Centre, Westwood Cross. 37 (Westwood Cross) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 37 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Regent Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 37 (Westwood Cross) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Regent Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regent Coaches or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for Regent Coaches and any bus, including line 37, in London
37 - Alternative Directions
Regent Coaches Lines in London
- 620 - Canterbury - Waltham - Hastingleigh - Bodsham/ Timetable
- 68 - Temple Ewell - Dover - Maxton/ Timetable
- 660 - Stalisfield - Faversham - Graveney - Whitstable - Tankerton/ Timetable
- 667 - Challock - Old Wives Lees - Chartham - Canterbury/ Timetable
- 922 - Whitstable - Spires Academy/ Timetable
- 35 - Westgate - Margate - Westwood Cross/ Timetable