380 Line
Yamba
Busways 380 Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 380 (Yamba) has 31 stations departing from Market Square, Prince St and ending at Yamba Public School, Angourie Rd.
Choose any of the 380 stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Yamba (31 stops)
Market Square, Prince St
Fitzroy St after Prince St
Grafton Shoppingworld, Fitzroy St
TAFE NSW Grafton, Craig St
Bent St at Through St
Through St at Wharf St
Through St before Skinner St
Spring St at Zuber Lane
Bligh St at Charles Lane
Coldstream St at River St
Clarence St opp Cowper Public School
Sheehys Lane at Big River Way
Maclean Cemetery, Cameron St
Maclean Civic Hall, River St
McLachlan Park, River St
River St before Hogues Lane
Yamba Rd at Pacific Hwy Bridge
Palmers Island Public School, Yamba Rd
Yamba Rd before Treelands Dr
Shores Dr opp Park Ave
The Crescent at Bay St
Angourie Rd at Candole Ave
Lakes Bvd after Wood St
Honeyman Park, Lakes Bvd
Yamba Claude St
Coldstream St after River St
Yamba St at Ager St
Clarence St at Coldstream St
Coldstream St at Yamba St
Coldstream St at River St
Yamba Public School, Angourie Rd
380 FAQ
What time does the 380 start operating?
Services on the 380 start at 06:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 380 stop working?
Services on the 380 stop at 16:25 on Sunday.
What time does the 380 arrive?
When does the Yamba line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Yamba line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 380 station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 380 station.
380 Schedule
380 line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 18:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:05 - 18:50 | 100 |
Tue | 06:05 - 18:50 | 100 |
Wed | 06:05 - 18:50 | 100 |
Thu | 06:05 - 18:50 | 100 |
Fri | 06:05 - 18:50 | 100 |
Sat | 09:25 - 18:25 | 136 - 214 |
Sun | 09:25 - 16:25 | 420 |
Busways Service Alerts
See all updates on 380 (from Market Square, Prince St), including real-time status info, delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 380 (Yamba) and track the as it moves on the map. Download the app for all info now.
380 line fare
Busways 380 (Yamba) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Busways tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ’s official website.
380
The first stop of the 380 route is Market Square, Prince St and the last stop is Yamba Public School, Angourie Rd. 380 (Yamba) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 380 has 31 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Busways suggested routes, real-time tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 380 stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and schedule for the 380 to take on your trip.
Line 380 Real Time Tracker
Track line 380 (Yamba) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 380 tracker or a live Busways tracker app and never miss your .
Use the app as a trip planner for Busways or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Busways and any , including line 380, in Sydney
380 - Alternative Directions
Busways Lines in Sydney
- 378 - Cangai to Grafton via South Grafton/ Timetable
- S741 - St Andrews Christian to South Grafton/ Timetable
- S687 - Grafton to St Andrews Christian/ Timetable
- S744 - St Andrews Christian to Yamba/ Timetable
- S755 - Maclean to Brooms Head/ Timetable
- S747 - Pacific Valley Christian to Chatsworth via Harwood Island & Woombah/ Timetable
- S692 - Gulmarrad PS to Maclean/ Timetable
- S672 - Grafton City Centre to St Mary's Primary/ Timetable
- S704 - Angourie to Ulmarra PS/ Timetable
- S723 - Grafton PS to Great Marlow Lawrence Rd/ Timetable
- S671 - Trenayr to Great Marlow Poplar Dr/ Timetable
- S681 - Waterview Heights to South Grafton via Eatonsville/ Timetable
- S662 - Yamba to South Grafton/ Timetable
- S697 - Maclean to Palmer Island PS and Yamba PS/ Timetable
- S709 - Brooms Head to Maclean PS/ Timetable
- S700 - Yamba to St Andrews Christian/ Timetable
- S676 - Great Marlow to Clarence Valley Anglican via Grafton/ Timetable
- S717 - Grafton PS to Grafton City Centre/ Timetable
- 374 - Grafton City Centre to South Grafton via Bimble Ave (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- S718 - Grafton PS to Westlawn via Junction Hill/ Timetable