396 Line
Arana Hills, Bunya Rd
TransLink
TransLink 396 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 396 bus (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) has 16 stops departing from Mitchelton Rail Station and ending at Bunya Rd at Francis Road.
Choose any of the 396 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arana Hills, Bunya Rd (16 stops)
Mitchelton Rail Station
Brookside Shopping Centre Station, Platform B
Osborne Rd Near Northmore St, Stop 52
Osborne Rd at Osborne North, Stop 51
Camelia Ave at Camelia - Galeola, Stop 50
Camelia Ave at Violet St, Stop 49
Camelia Ave at Camelia/Nymphaea, Stop 48
Camelia Ave at Mirbelia St, Stop 47
South Pine Rd Near Basand St
South Pine Rd Near Plucks Rd
Collins Rd Near Hawkes Ave
Collins Rd at Hillenvale, Stop 1
Collins Rd at Hillenvale, Stop 2
Bunya Rd at Blackwood
Bunya Rd Near Arlington Dr
Bunya Rd at Francis Road
396 FAQ
What time does the 396 bus start operating?
Services on the 396 bus start at 16:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 396 bus stop working?
Services on the 396 bus stop at 18:36 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 396 bus arrive?
When does the Arana Hills, Bunya Rd bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Arana Hills, Bunya Rd bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 396 (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) bus fare?
The Arana Hills, Bunya Rd (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) bus fare is about $3.55.
Is there a 396 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 396 bus stop.
396 Bus Schedule
396 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:51 - 18:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:51 - 18:36 | 19 - 30 |
Tue | 16:51 - 18:36 | 19 - 30 |
Wed | 16:51 - 18:36 | 19 - 30 |
Thu | 16:51 - 18:36 | 19 - 30 |
Fri | 16:51 - 18:36 | 19 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 396 (from Mitchelton Rail Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 396 (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
396 line bus fare
TransLink 396 (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) ride fare is about $3.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
396 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 396 bus route is Mitchelton Rail Station and the last stop is Bunya Rd at Francis Road. 396 (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 396 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 396 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 396 bus to take on your trip.
Line 396 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 396 (Arana Hills, Bunya Rd) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 396 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 396, in Brisbane
396 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 665 - Deception Bay - Rothwell Station/ Timetable
- 463 - Forest Lake Village - Goodna Station/ Timetable
- 370 - City - Chermside/ Timetable
- 643 - Bribie Island - Caboolture Via Sandstone Point/ Timetable
- 765 - The Pines - Robina Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- 102 - Inala - Oxley/ Timetable
- P456 - Mt Ommaney - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- P455 - Riverhills - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 242 - Wakerley - Carindale (loop)/ Timetable
- 271 - Toondah Harbour - Redlands/ Timetable
- 373 - Ashgrove - City Via Ashgrove Avenue/ Timetable
- 748 - Nerang - Robina Via Gilston,worongary, Mudgeeraba/ Timetable
- 337 - Chermside Anti-clockwise Loop/ Timetable
- 749 - Clearwater - Nerang Station/ Timetable
- 66 - Uq Lakes - Rbwh Via City/ Timetable
- 320 - Chermside - City Via Wavell Heights/ Timetable
- 467 - Oxley Station - Mt Ommaney Via Sinnamon Park/ Timetable
- 777 - Airport - Broadbeach South Via Burleigh Heads/ Timetable
- P341 - Taigum - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 652 - Caboolture Square - Beachmere (loop)/ Timetable