565 Line
Loganholme - Windaroo
TransLink
TransLink 565 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 565 bus (Logan Hyperdome) has 31 stops departing from Carl Heck Bvd Near Hendrix St and ending at Loganholme, Stop H.
Choose any of the 565 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Logan Hyperdome (31 stops)
Carl Heck Bvd Near Hendrix St
Kaiser Dr Near Ernest St
Kaiser Dr Near Lena Pl
Kaiser Dr Near Carl Heck Bvd
Carl Heck Bvd Near Mewing Ct
Mount Warren Bvd Near Mountain View Cr
Mount Warren Bvd Near Gaynor Ct
Mount Warren Bvd Near Magenta Ct
Mount Warren Bvd Near Shea Ct
Robert Stanley Dr Near Merrow St
Robert Stanley Dr Near Doveton Cr
Vermont Cr Near Rochester Dr
Rochester Dr Near Guyra Cl
Rochester Dr Near Willshire St
Main St Near Lubach St
Mount Warren Bvd Near Lexcen Ct
Mount Warren Bvd at Shields St
Mount Warren Bvd Near Lance Dr
Tallagandra Rd Near Nyah St
Main St Near Church St
Harburg Dr Near Rogers Ave
Harburg Dr Near Benjul Dr
Harburg Dr Near Horizon Dr
Logan River Rd Near Alexandra St
Logan River Rd at Spanns Rd
Beenleigh Station, Stop A
Alamein St at Beenleigh High School
Alamein St Near Lae St
Alamein St Near Juniper Ct
Pintu Dr Near Tanah Merah Ave
Loganholme, Stop H
565 FAQ
What time does the 565 bus start operating?
Services on the 565 bus start at 08:41 on Sunday.
What time does the 565 bus stop working?
Services on the 565 bus stop at 15:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 565 bus arrive?
When does the Loganholme - Windaroo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Loganholme - Windaroo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 565 (Logan Hyperdome) bus fare?
The Loganholme - Windaroo (Logan Hyperdome) bus fare is about $2.84.
Is there a 565 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 565 bus stop.
565 Bus Schedule
565 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:46 - 15:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 08:46 - 15:48 | 60 - 60 |
Tue | 08:46 - 15:48 | 60 - 60 |
Wed | 08:46 - 15:48 | 60 - 60 |
Thu | 08:46 - 15:48 | 60 - 60 |
Fri | 08:46 - 15:48 | 60 - 60 |
Sat | 08:48 - 22:26 | 60 |
Sun | 08:41 - 16:41 | 60 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 565 (from Carl Heck Bvd Near Hendrix St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 565 (Logan Hyperdome) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
565 line bus fare
TransLink 565 (Logan Hyperdome) ride fare is about $2.84. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
565 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 565 bus route is Carl Heck Bvd Near Hendrix St and the last stop is Loganholme, Stop H. 565 (Logan Hyperdome) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 565 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 565 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 565 bus to take on your trip.
Line 565 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 565 (Logan Hyperdome) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 565 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 565, in Brisbane
565 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 655 - Caboolture Station - Hospital-tafe-usc (loop)/ Timetable
- 262 - Capalaba - Griffith University Via Mackenzie/ Timetable
- 563 - Bethania Station - Loganholme/ Timetable
- 575 - Brisbane City - Loganholme Via Daisy Hill/ Timetable
- 237 - Cannon Hill - Morningside Loop/ Timetable
- 329 - Bracken Ridge - Carseldine Via Lacey Road/ Timetable
- 105 - Indooroopilly - City Via Yeronga/ Timetable
- 234 - Woolloongabba - City Loop/ Timetable
- 638 - Nambour - Palmwoods Loop/ Timetable
- 254 - Capalaba - Wellington Point/ Timetable
- P205 - Carindale Heights - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- P344 - Carseldine - City Precincts Pre-paid Express/ Timetable
- P426 - Kenmore - City Pre-paid Rocket Via Chapel Hill/ Timetable
- 316 - Northgate - Banyo Loop/ Timetable
- 266 - Capalaba - Alexandra Hills (loop)/ Timetable
- 452 - Riverhills West - Darra Station/ Timetable
- 131 - Parkinson - City Via Hellawell Rd/ Timetable
- 467 - Oxley Station - Mt Ommaney Via Sinnamon Park/ Timetable
- 453 - Mt Ommaney - City Express/ Timetable
- 279 - Victoria Point Jetty - Brisbane City/ Timetable