39A Line
Long Rock
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 39A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39A bus (Long Rock) has 11 stops departing from Bridge, Relubbus and ending at Mexico Inn, Long Rock.
39A bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 19:07. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 39A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Long Rock (11 stops)
Bridge, Relubbus
St Hilarys Turn, Goldsithney
Perran Downs Lane, Rosudgeon
Trevean Lane, Rosudgeon
Chiverton Gate, Rosudgeon
Dola Lane, Perranuthnoe
Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe
Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe
St Pirans Way, Perranuthnoe
Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe
Mexico Inn, Long Rock
39A FAQ
What time does the 39A bus start operating?
Services on the 39A bus start at 19:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus stop working?
Services on the 39A bus stop at 19:07 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus arrive?
When does the Long Rock bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Long Rock bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39A bus stop.
39A Bus Schedule
39A bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 19:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 19:07 | Single departure |
Tue | 19:07 | Single departure |
Wed | 19:07 | Single departure |
Thu | 19:07 | Single departure |
Fri | 19:07 | Single departure |
Sat | 19:07 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39A (from Bridge, Relubbus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39A (Long Rock) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
39A line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 39A (Long Rock) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
39A (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 39A bus route is Bridge, Relubbus and the last stop is Mexico Inn, Long Rock. 39A (Long Rock) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39A has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 39A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39A bus to take on your trip.
Line 39A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39A (Long Rock) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39A bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 39A, in South West
39A - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 96S - Wadebridge Sch - Rock/ Timetable
- 50 - Truro - Tregony - St Mawes/ Timetable
- 217 - Holsworthy - Bude - Morwenstow/ Timetable
- 179 - Tavistock - Liskeard - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 22 - St Austell - St Dennis - Truro/ Timetable
- 25 - Fowey - Par - St Austell - Newquay/ Timetable
- 73A - Liskeard - Looe - Polperro/ Timetable
- 56 - Newquay - St Eval - Padstow/ Timetable
- 92S - Blackcross - Newquay/ Timetable
- 190 - Mevagissey - St Austell - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 128 - Thurdon - Marhamchurch - Bude - Poughill/ Timetable
- 96B - Delabole - Sir James Smith Sch/ Timetable
- 11A - Saltash - Trerulefoot/ Timetable
- 37 - Helston Town Service/ Timetable
- 59 - Newquau - RAF St Mawgan - Newquay/ Timetable
- 49S - Black Rock - Camborne - Camborne School/ Timetable
- 12 - Plymouth - Saltash - Calington - Launceston - Bude/ Timetable
- 172 - Torpoint - Crafthole - Looe - Polperro - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 90 - Wadebridge - Truro/ Timetable
- 79 - Tavistock - Callington/ Timetable