39A Line
Camborne
Go Cornwall Bus
Go Cornwall Bus 39A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39A bus (Camborne) has 45 stops departing from Mounts Bay School, Heamoor and ending at Bus Station, Camborne.
Choose any of the 39A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Camborne (45 stops)
Mounts Bay School, Heamoor
Haig Place, Heamoor
Sona Merg Close, Heamoor
Pink Lodge, Penzance
St Clare, Penzance
St Clare Street, Penzance
Church, Penzance
Market Jew Street, Penzance
Bus Station, Penzance
Chyandour, Penzance
Gwel Lewern, Penzance
Sainsburys Entrance, Penzance
Sainsburys, Penzance
Halfords, Penzance
Morrisons, Long Rock
Mexico Inn, Long Rock
Wheal Rodney, Gwallon
Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe
St Pirans Way, Perranuthnoe
Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe
Courtlands Hotel, Perranuthnoe
Chiverton Gate, Rosudgeon
Red Lane, Rosudgeon
Perran Downs Lane, Rosudgeon
Bampfylde Way, Perran Downs
St Hilarys Turn, Goldsithney
Chynoweth Lane, Relubbus
Post Box, St Hilary
Bridge, Relubbus
Institute Row, Townshend
Rodwill Close, Leedstown
Duke Of Leeds, Leedstown
Millbank Meadow, Leedstown
Calloose Caravan Park, Leedstown
Lemin Parc, Reawla
Stores, Reawla
Cober Crescent, Wall
Parbola Holiday Park, Wall
Pendarves Inn, Carnhell Green
St Michaels Mount Inn, Barripper
Penponds Turn, Penponds
Penware Parc, Camborne
Pendarves Road, Camborne
Veor House, Camborne
Bus Station, Camborne
39A FAQ
What time does the 39A bus start operating?
Services on the 39A bus start at 09:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus stop working?
Services on the 39A bus stop at 17:43 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 39A bus arrive?
When does the Camborne bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Camborne bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 39A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39A bus stop.
39A Bus Schedule
39A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:38 - 17:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 09:38 - 17:43 | 46 - 120 |
Tue | 09:38 - 17:43 | 46 - 120 |
Wed | 09:38 - 17:43 | 46 - 120 |
Thu | 09:38 - 17:43 | 46 - 120 |
Fri | 09:38 - 17:43 | 46 - 120 |
Sat | 09:38 - 17:43 | 62 - 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Go Cornwall Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 39A (from Mounts Bay School, Heamoor), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39A (Camborne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Go Cornwall Bus info now.
39A line bus fare
Go Cornwall Bus 39A (Camborne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Go Cornwall Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Go Cornwall Bus’s official website.
39A (Go Cornwall Bus)
The first stop of the 39A bus route is Mounts Bay School, Heamoor and the last stop is Bus Station, Camborne. 39A (Camborne) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39A has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Go Cornwall Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 39A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 39A bus to take on your trip.
Line 39A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 39A (Camborne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39A bus tracker or a live Go Cornwall Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Go Cornwall Bus or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Go Cornwall Bus and any bus, including line 39A, in South West
39A - Alternative Directions
Go Cornwall Bus Lines in South West
- 96S - Wadebridge Sch - Rock/ Timetable
- 50 - Truro - Tregony - St Mawes/ Timetable
- 217 - Holsworthy - Bude - Morwenstow/ Timetable
- 179 - Tavistock - Liskeard - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 22 - St Austell - St Dennis - Truro/ Timetable
- 25 - Fowey - Par - St Austell - Newquay/ Timetable
- 73A - Liskeard - Looe - Polperro/ Timetable
- 56 - Newquay - St Eval - Padstow/ Timetable
- 92S - Blackcross - Newquay/ Timetable
- 190 - Mevagissey - St Austell - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 128 - Thurdon - Marhamchurch - Bude - Poughill/ Timetable
- 96B - Delabole - Sir James Smith Sch/ Timetable
- 11A - Saltash - Trerulefoot/ Timetable
- 37 - Helston Town Service/ Timetable
- 59 - Newquau - RAF St Mawgan - Newquay/ Timetable
- 49S - Black Rock - Camborne - Camborne School/ Timetable
- 12 - Plymouth - Saltash - Calington - Launceston - Bude/ Timetable
- 172 - Torpoint - Crafthole - Looe - Polperro - Callywith College/ Timetable
- 90 - Wadebridge - Truro/ Timetable
- 79 - Tavistock - Callington/ Timetable