40 Line
York - Easingwold
Reliance Motor Services
Reliance Motor Services 40 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 40 bus (Crayke) has 43 stops departing from Station Avenue (Stop Rm) and ending at Ce Primary School.
Choose any of the 40 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crayke (43 stops)
Station Avenue (Stop Rm)
Exhibition Square
Gillygate
York St John University
York Hospital
Feversham Crescent
Nestle Rowntree
Kettlestring Grange
Wigginton Road Roundabout
Clifton Gate
Willow House Caravan Park
Home Farm
Moor Farm
Reliance Garage
Goose Farm Stables
Green Park Business Centre
Woodside
Cleveland Trading Estate
The Gowans
Village Hall
Sutton Park Entrance
The Blackwell Ox
Cemetery
Skates Lane
Brownmoor Lane End
Methodist Church
Womans Institute Hall
Maple Lane
Roseberry
York Road Junction
North Back Lane
The Fox Inn
Crayke Lane
Golfcourse
Pennycarr Lane
Oaklands Way
Leasmires Avenue
Crabmill Lane
Paradise Field Estate
The George Hotel
Oulston Crossroads
Ce Primary School
Ce Primary School
40 FAQ
What time does the 40 bus start operating?
Services on the 40 bus start at 06:45 on Saturday.
What time does the 40 bus stop working?
Services on the 40 bus stop at 16:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 40 bus arrive?
When does the York - Easingwold bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the York - Easingwold bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 40 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 40 bus stop.
40 Bus Schedule
40 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:00 - 16:51
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:00 - 16:51 | 87 |
Tue | 07:00 - 16:51 | 87 |
Wed | 07:00 - 16:51 | 87 |
Thu | 07:00 - 16:51 | 87 |
Fri | 07:00 - 16:51 | 87 |
Sat | 06:45 - 16:59 | 108 - 287 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Reliance Motor Services Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 40 (from Station Avenue (Stop Rm)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 40 (Crayke) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Reliance Motor Services info now.
40 line bus fare
Reliance Motor Services 40 (Crayke) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Reliance Motor Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Reliance Motor Services’s official website.
40 (Reliance Motor Services)
The first stop of the 40 bus route is Station Avenue (Stop Rm) and the last stop is Ce Primary School. 40 (Crayke) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 40 has 43 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 31 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Reliance Motor Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 40 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 40 bus to take on your trip.
Line 40 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 40 (Crayke) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 40 bus tracker or a live Reliance Motor Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Reliance Motor Services or a trip planner for bus, train or light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for Reliance Motor Services and any bus, including line 40, in Yorkshire
40 - Alternative Directions
Reliance Motor Services Lines in Yorkshire
- 31X - Easingwold - Kirkbymoorside/ Timetable
- M31 - Helmsley - York/ Timetable
- M4 - Redcar And Cleveland - Cold Kirby/ Timetable
- 30X - York - Thirsk/ Timetable
- 825 - Wigginton - Richmond/ Timetable
- 825 - Richmond - Wigginton/ Timetable
- 74 - Ilkley - Grassington/ Timetable
- 875 - Wigginton - Hawes/ Timetable
- 30 - York - Thirsk/ Timetable