401 Line
Huntingdon - Leighton Bromswold - Huntingdon
Dews Coaches
Dews Coaches 401 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 401 bus (Huntingdon) has 7 stops departing from Staunch Hill, Leighton Bromswold and ending at Bus Station, Huntingdon.
401 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:38. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 401 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Huntingdon (7 stops)
Staunch Hill, Leighton Bromswold
Orchard Lane, Brampton
Church Road, Brampton
Bromholme Lane, Brampton
Playing Field, Hinchingbrooke Park
Millfield Park, Huntingdon
Bus Station, Huntingdon
401 FAQ
What time does the 401 bus start operating?
Services on the 401 bus start at 13:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus stop working?
Services on the 401 bus stop at 13:38 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 401 bus arrive?
When does the Huntingdon - Leighton Bromswold - Huntingdon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Huntingdon - Leighton Bromswold - Huntingdon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 401 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 401 bus stop.
401 Bus Schedule
401 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 13:38 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:38 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:38 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:38 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:38 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Dews Coaches Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 401 (from Staunch Hill, Leighton Bromswold), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 401 (Huntingdon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Dews Coaches info now.
401 line bus fare
Dews Coaches 401 (Huntingdon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dews Coaches tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Dews Coaches’s official website.
401 (Dews Coaches)
The first stop of the 401 bus route is Staunch Hill, Leighton Bromswold and the last stop is Bus Station, Huntingdon. 401 (Huntingdon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 401 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Dews Coaches suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in East Anglia, and helps to find the closest 401 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 401 bus to take on your trip.
Line 401 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 401 (Huntingdon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 401 bus tracker or a live Dews Coaches bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dews Coaches or a trip planner for train, bus or ferry to plan your route around East Anglia. The trip planner shows updated data for Dews Coaches and any bus, including line 401, in East Anglia
401 - Alternative Directions
Dews Coaches Lines in East Anglia
- 305 - Huntingdon - Ramsey - Chatteris/ Timetable
- 21 - St Ives - Somersham - Ramsey/ Timetable
- ELY ZIPPER - Ely - Witcham/ Timetable
- 301 - St Ives - Somersham - Ramsey/ Timetable
- 65 - St Neots - The Offords - Buckden/ Timetable
- 415 - Peterborough - Upwood/ Timetable
- 400 - Huntingdon - Spaldwick - Kimbolton - Huntingdon/ Timetable
- 61 - Eynesbury - St Neots - Eaton Ford - Eaton Socon - St Neots - Eynesbury/ Timetable
- 302 - St Ives - Chatteris - March/ Timetable
- 8 - Cambridge - Dry Drayton - Papworth Everard/ Timetable
- ELY ZIPPER 2 - Ely - Chatteris/ Timetable
- 300 - St Ives Town Circular/ Timetable
- AW1 - Huntingdon - Alconbury Weald - Alconbury - Alconbury Weston - Huntingdon/ Timetable
- 150 - St Neots - Kimbolton - Tilbrook/ Timetable
- 9 - St Ives - Hilton/ Timetable