41 Line
Valletta - Cirkewwa
Malta Public Transport
Malta Public Transport 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Cirkewwa) has 71 stops departing from Valletta B6 and ending at Cirkewwa 1.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cirkewwa (71 stops)
Valletta B6
Floriani C
Bombi 4
Pieta
Marina
Kullegg
Garcin
Hasselin
Pont
Zernieq
Caramelo
Paris
Mannarinu
Wied
Tereza
Piu
Brared
Wiji
Cimiterju
Portelli
Technopark 4
Daqqaq
Milt
Mithna
Gholja 1
Gholja 2
Bezzina
Rotunda 4
Isouard
Kostituzzjoni
Targa
Gharusa
Rihana
Campra
Ramez
Burmarrad
Qannotta
Qadi
Mwiezeb
Imhasel
Mary
Parades
Bugeja
Tonn
Bahar
Veccja
Pawlu
Safsafa
Simar
Roti
Xemxija
Mistra
Barkazza
Mellieha
Pittiross
Bragg
Etna
Snajjin
Adenau
Niklaw
Luna
Tunnara
Skrajda
Ghadira
Riserva
Qammieh
Ahrax
Batterija
Musa
Marfa
Cirkewwa 1
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 04:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 21:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Valletta - Cirkewwa Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Valletta - Cirkewwa Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:55 - 21:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Tue | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Wed | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Thu | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Fri | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Sat | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Sun | 04:55 - 21:55 | 30 |
Malta Public Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Valletta B6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Cirkewwa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Malta Public Transport info now.
41 line bus fare
Malta Public Transport 41 (Cirkewwa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Malta Public Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Malta Public Transport’s official website.
41 (Malta Public Transport)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Valletta B6 and the last stop is Cirkewwa 1. 41 (Cirkewwa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 41 has 71 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Malta Public Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Malta, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Cirkewwa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Malta Public Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Malta Public Transport or a trip planner for Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Malta. The trip planner shows updated data for Malta Public Transport and any bus, including line 41, in Malta
41 - Alternative Directions
Malta Public Transport Lines in Malta
- 103 - Bidnija - Pembroke P+R/ Timetable
- 204 - Mater Dei - Marsaskala/ Timetable
- 50 - Valletta - Rabat/ Timetable
- 222 - Cirkewwa - Sliema Ferries/ Timetable
- 101 - Cirkewwa - Mgarr - Gnejna/ Timetable
- 311 - Victoria -Dwejra/ Timetable
- 181 - Mater Dei - Dingli/ Timetable
- 301 - Victoria - Vapur/ Timetable
- 46 - Valletta - Gharghur/ Timetable
- 31 - Valletta - Bugibba/ Timetable
- 15 - Valletta - Sliema/ Timetable
- 303 - Victoria - Vapur/ Timetable
- 92 - Valletta - Marsaskala (Zonqor)/ Timetable
- 58A - Valletta - Birkirkara/ Timetable
- 221 - Cirkewwa-Bugibba/ Timetable
- 182 - Mater Dei - Mtarfa/ Timetable
- 110 - Marsa P&R - Pembroke P&R/ Timetable
- 85 - Valletta - Marsaxlokk/ Timetable
- 280 - Mater Dei - Bugibba/ Timetable
- TD14 - Rabat - Sliema/ Timetable