41 Line
Chester - Whitchurch North Ed
Aintree Coachlines
Aintree Coachlines 41 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Chester) has 61 stops departing from Whitchurch and ending at Railway Station.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Chester (61 stops)
Whitchurch
Smithfield Shopping Centre
Sainsbury's
Horse & Jocky Ph
Bridge
Vicarage
Macefen Church
Far Meadow
Oldhall Street
The Cross
Primary School
Crest
Cemetery
Post Office Lane
Market House
Edge Crossroads
Duckington Crossroads
Hobb Hill Farm
Carden Arms Ph
Grafton Lodge
Stretton Hall
Beechfield
Cock O' Barton Ph
Holywell Lane
Picnic Area
Handley Junction
Chapel Lane
Clayley Hall
Russia Hall
Gifford Lea
Rocky Lane
Post Office
Park Avenue
Greenlands
Crossroads
Smithy Bus Shelter
Gatesheath Lane End
Stone Cottage
Post Office
Antique Shop
Whitchurch Road
Post Office
Fox Lane
Millway Shops
Capesthorne Road
The Plough Ph
High School
Village Hall
Christleton Hall
Canal Bridge Steps
Ramada Hotel
Belgrave Road
Moorcroft Avenue
The Peacock
Shops
Ingham Close
St Paul's Church
Health Centre
The Bars (Stop L)
Canal Bridge (Stop N)
Railway Station
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 09:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 17:20 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Chester - Whitchurch North Ed Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Chester - Whitchurch North Ed Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Aintree Coachlines 41 bus line run on Early May Bank Holiday?
The 41 bus's operating hours on Early May Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on Tuesday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:20 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 09:20 - 17:20 | 120 |
Wed | 09:20 - 17:20 | 120 |
Thu | 09:20 - 17:20 | 120 |
Fri | 09:20 - 17:20 | 120 |
Sat | 09:20 - 17:20 | 120 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Aintree Coachlines bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Whitchurch), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Chester) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Aintree Coachlines info now.
41 line bus fare
Aintree Coachlines 41 (Chester) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Aintree Coachlines tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Aintree Coachlines’s official website.
41 (Aintree Coachlines)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Whitchurch and the last stop is Railway Station. 41 (Chester) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 41 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Aintree Coachlines suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in West Midlands, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Chester) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live Aintree Coachlines bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Aintree Coachlines or a trip planner for Bus, Light rail or Train to plan your route around West Midlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Aintree Coachlines and any bus, including line 41, in West Midlands