415H Line
Salisbury Heights
Torrens Transit
Torrens Transit 415H bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 415H bus (Salisbury Heights) has 19 stops departing from Zone E Salisbury Interchange - East Side and ending at Stop 63 Target Hill Rd - North side.
Choose any of the 415H bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Salisbury Heights (19 stops)
Zone E Salisbury Interchange - East Side
Stop 49 Wiltshire St - North side
Stop 51 Ponton St - North Side
Stop 52 Ponton St - North East side
Stop 53 Fenden Rd - North West side
Stop 54 Fenden Rd - North West side
Stop 56 Goddard Dr - North West side
Stop 56A Goddard Dr - North West side
Stop 57 Goddard Dr - North side
Stop 58 Carlingford Dr - South East side
Stop 58A Carlingford Dr - East side
Stop 59 Saints Rd - North side
Stop 60 The Grove Way - North side
Stop 60A The Grove Way - North side
Stop 61 Canterbury Dr - West side
Stop 61A Canterbury Dr - South side
Stop 62 Canterbury Dr - West side
Stop 62A Target Hill Rd - North side
Stop 63 Target Hill Rd - North side
415H FAQ
What time does the 415H bus start operating?
Services on the 415H bus start at 20:23 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 415H bus stop working?
Services on the 415H bus stop at 21:23 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 415H bus arrive?
When does the Salisbury Heights Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Salisbury Heights Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 415H (Salisbury Heights) bus fare?
The Salisbury Heights (Salisbury Heights) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 415H bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 415H bus stop.
415H bus Schedule
415H bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:23 - 22:23
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 20:23 - 22:23 | 60 |
Tue | 20:23 - 22:23 | 60 |
Wed | 20:23 - 22:23 | 60 |
Thu | 20:23 - 22:23 | 60 |
Fri | 20:23 - 22:23 | 60 |
Sat | 20:23 - 21:23 | 60 |
Sun | 20:23 - 21:23 | 60 |
Torrens Transit bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 415H (from Zone E Salisbury Interchange - East Side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 415H (Salisbury Heights) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Torrens Transit info now.
415H line bus fare
Torrens Transit 415H (Salisbury Heights) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Torrens Transit’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Torrens Transit’s official website.
415H (Torrens Transit)
The first stop of the 415H bus route is Zone E Salisbury Interchange - East Side and the last stop is Stop 63 Target Hill Rd - North side. 415H (Salisbury Heights) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 415H has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Torrens Transit suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 415H bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 415H bus to take on your trip.
Line 415H Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 415H (Salisbury Heights) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 415H bus tracker or a live Torrens Transit bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Torrens Transit or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Torrens Transit and any bus, including line 415H, in Adelaide
Torrens Transit Lines in Adelaide
- AO22 - Aberfoyle Hub to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- N178 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Newton to City/ Timetable
- 542 - Fairview Park to Tea Tree Plaza Interchange/ Timetable
- 238 - UniSA Mawson Lakes Campus to City/ Timetable
- 320 - Aberfoyle Hub to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- AO4 - Hope Valley to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- G10B - Blair Athol to Bedford Park/ Timetable
- 491 - Willaston & Hewett Loop/ Timetable
- 178 - Paradise Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 144 - Glen Osmond to City/ Timetable
- 494 - Evanston Loop/ Timetable
- W91 - St Marys to Marden/ Timetable
- 228 - Smithfield Interchange to City/ Timetable
- 601B - Old Reynella Interchange to Blackwood Interchange/ Timetable
- N254 - After Midnight Saturday PM - Sunday AM Semaphore to City/ Timetable
- G21X - Aberfoyle Hub to City/ Timetable
- AO19 - Henley Beach to Adelaide Oval/ Timetable
- H22L - Wattle Park to Lockleys/ Timetable
- 541G - City to Golden Grove Interchange/ Timetable
- 241A - City to Oaklands Park/ Timetable