419 Line
Watergardens Station - St Albans Station
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 419 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 419 bus (St Albans Station) has 36 stops departing from Watergardens Station/Watergardens Circuit Rd (Taylors Lakes) and ending at St Albans Station/St Albans Rd (St Albans).
Choose any of the 419 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St Albans Station (36 stops)
Watergardens Station/Watergardens Circuit Rd (Taylors Lakes)
Booth Way/Bond Dr (Taylors Lakes)
Reed Cres/Bond Dr (Taylors Lakes)
Fastnet Dr/Parmelia Dr (Taylors Lakes)
Lionheart Ave/Parmelia Dr (Taylors Lakes)
Taylors Lakes Sec Col/Parmelia Dr (Taylors Lakes)
Chichester Dr/Apollo Rd (Taylors Lakes)
Pindari Ave/Apollo Rd (Taylors Lakes)
Koroit Pl/Apollo Rd (Taylors Lakes)
Wanaka Dr/Sunshine Ave (Keilor Downs)
St Mary Mackillop Ps/Sunshine Ave (Keilor Downs)
Swindon Cres/Odessa Ave (Keilor Downs)
Dunbar Ct/Odessa Ave (Keilor Downs)
Keilor Downs Secondary College/Odessa Ave (Keilor Downs)
Green Gully Cl/Odessa Ave (Keilor Downs)
Tarella Dr/Odessa Ave (Keilor Downs)
Antwerp Dr/Odessa Ave (Keilor Downs)
Wimmera Cres/Sunshine Ave (Keilor Downs)
306 Sunshine Ave (Keilor Downs)
Power St/Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
St Pauls Catholic Primary School/248 Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
Calverton Rd/Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
Bradwell St/Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
Malcolm Ct/Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
Ashton Ave/Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
Sage Ave/Sunshine Ave (St Albans)
Sage Ave/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Branston Rd/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Grantham Pde/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Novara Pde/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Watford Rd/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Lester Ave/Main Rd East (St Albans)
St Albans Secondary College/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Errington Reserve/Main Rd East (St Albans)
Alfrieda St/Main Road East (St Albans)
St Albans Station/St Albans Rd (St Albans)
419 FAQ
What time does the 419 bus start operating?
Services on the 419 bus start at 06:03 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 419 bus stop working?
Services on the 419 bus stop at 20:23 on Saturday.
What time does the 419 bus arrive?
When does the Watergardens Station - St Albans Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Watergardens Station - St Albans Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 419 (St Albans Station) bus fare?
The Watergardens Station - St Albans Station (St Albans Station) bus fare is about $3.30.
Is there a 419 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 419 bus stop.
419 bus Schedule
419 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:03 - 21:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:03 - 21:38 | 18 - 42 |
Tue | 06:03 - 21:38 | 18 - 42 |
Wed | 06:03 - 21:38 | 18 - 42 |
Thu | 06:03 - 21:38 | 18 - 42 |
Fri | 06:03 - 21:38 | 18 - 42 |
Sat | 07:33 - 20:23 | 55 - 62 |
Sun | 08:13 - 20:28 | 60 - 65 |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 419 (from Watergardens Station/Watergardens Circuit Rd (Taylors Lakes)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 419 (St Albans Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
419 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 419 (St Albans Station) ride fare is about $3.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
419 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 419 bus route is Watergardens Station/Watergardens Circuit Rd (Taylors Lakes) and the last stop is St Albans Station/St Albans Rd (St Albans). 419 (St Albans Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 419 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 419 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 419 bus to take on your trip.
Line 419 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 419 (St Albans Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 419 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 419, in Melbourne
419 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 745 - Wantirna / Boronia - Bayswater/ Timetable
- 506 - Moonee Ponds - Westgarth/ Timetable
- 514 - Eltham - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 832 - Carrum Downs - Frankston/ Timetable
- 688 - Upper Ferntree Gully - Croydon/ Timetable
- 696 - Olinda - Monbulk/ Timetable
- 431 - Kingsville - Yarraville/ Timetable
- 381 - Diamond Creek Station - Mernda Station/ Timetable
- 796 - Clyde - Cranbourne Station/ Timetable
- 295 - The Pines SC - Doncaster SC/ Timetable
- 908 - The Pines SC - City (King/Lonsdale Sts)/ Timetable
- 887 - Mornington Peninsula - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 150 - Tarneit Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 478 - Melbourne Airport - Airport West SC/ Timetable
- 357 - Wollert West - Thomastown Station/ Timetable
- 734 - Glen Waverley - Glen Iris/ Timetable
- 979 - Dandenong Station - Clayton Station/ Timetable
- 967 - Bayswater - Glen Waverley/ Timetable
- 771 - Langwarrin - Frankston/ Timetable
- 427 - Sunshine West - Sunshine Station/ Timetable