42 Line
Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station
Stagecoach East Scotland
Stagecoach East Scotland 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Arbroath) is a circular line with 57 stops departing from Bus Station, Arbroath.
42 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:07. Operating days this week: Sunday.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arbroath (57 stops)
Bus Station, Arbroath
Abbeygate Centre, Arbroath
St. Andrew's Church, Arbroath
Guthrie Hill, Arbroath
Abbey Health Centre, Arbroath
Old And Abbey Church, Arbroath
Crown Inn, Arbroath
Springfield Medical Centre, Arbroath
Clyde Court, Cliffburn
Boulziehill Place, Cliffburn
Edradour Gardens, Cliffburn
Cliffburn Hotel, Cliffburn
St Murdoch's Crescent, Cliffburn
Benedict Road, Cliffburn
Mayfield Shops, Cliffburn
Grampian Gardens, Arbroath
Tarry Road, Warddykes
Tarry Dykes, Warddykes
Warddykes Road, Warddykes
Brechin Place, Warddykes
Spar Store, Warddykes
Brechin Road, Warddykes
Noran Avenue, Warddykes
Hayswell Road, Hayshead
Fisheracre, Arbroath
Lordburn, Arbroath
Bus Station, Arbroath
Bus Station, Arbroath
Arbroath Railway Station, Arbroath
Keptie Motors, Arbroath
Rossie Street, Arbroath
Tesco Side Entrance, Arbroath
Cairnie Street, Arbroath
St. Vigean's Gardens, Arbroath
Aikman Road, Arbroath
Park View, Kirkton
Shops, Kirkton
East Kirkton Road, Kirkton
Sir William Smith Road, Kirkton
Kings Works, Arbroath
Hunter Road, Kirkton
Little Cairnie Hospital, Arbroath
Ram's Heid, Timmergreens
Gallowden Road, Timmergreens
Roseville Place, Timmergreens
Muirton Road, Timmergreens
Bloomfield Place, Timmergreens
Bloomfield Crescent, Timmergreens
Bloomfield Road, Timmergreens
Newton Avenue, Timmergreens
Fraser Place, Timmergreens
Primary School, Timmergreens
Charles Avenue, Timmergreens
Keptie Pond, Arbroath
Keptie Motors, Arbroath
Arbroath Railway Station, Arbroath
Bus Station, Arbroath
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 12:07 on Sunday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 12:07 on Sunday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hospitalfield - Arbroath bus station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Stagecoach East Scotland 42 bus line run on Spring Bank Holiday?
The 42 bus's operating hours on Spring Bank Holiday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 12:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | 12:07 | Single departure |
Stagecoach East Scotland bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from Bus Station, Arbroath), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Arbroath) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach East Scotland info now.
42 line bus fare
Stagecoach East Scotland 42 (Arbroath) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach East Scotland tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach East Scotland’s official website.
42 (Stagecoach East Scotland)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is Bus Station, Arbroath and the last stop is Bus Station, Arbroath. 42 (Arbroath) is operational during Sunday.
Additional information: 42 has 57 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach East Scotland suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Arbroath) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach East Scotland bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach East Scotland or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach East Scotland and any bus, including line 42, in Scotland
42 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach East Scotland Lines in Scotland
- LG8 - Lochgelly High School - Woodend or Cardenden/ Timetable
- QA3 - Comrie or Blairhall - Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- 44B - Leven bus station - Glenrothes bus station/ Timetable
- 13A - Perth - Huntingtower Park/ Timetable
- IK3 - Inverkeithing High School - Fordell Gardens or Dalgety Bay/ Timetable
- 15 - Perth - St Fillans or Stirling/ Timetable
- AM5 - Auchmuty High School - Coaltown of Balgonie/ Timetable
- X52 - Edinburgh Bristo Sq - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 73B - Arbroath bus station - Ninewells Hospital/ Timetable
- QA16 - Kincardine - Dunfermline Queen Anne High School/ Timetable
- SC3 - Ballingry - St Columba's High School/ Timetable
- 91 - St Andrews bus station - Bogward/ Timetable
- 4 - Perth - Bertha Park/ Timetable
- 33A - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- X55 - Edinburgh bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- DF9 - Kincardine - Dunfermline High School/ Timetable
- 33 - Kirkcaldy bus station - Dunfermline bus station/ Timetable
- 4C - Dunfermline - Blairhall or Steelend/ Timetable
- KC3 - Kirkcaldy High School - Sauchenbush or Kirkcaldy/ Timetable
- IK12 - Rosyth - Inverkeithing High School/ Timetable