426 Line
Newcastle upon Tyne - Victoria,London
National Express
National Express 426 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 426 bus (Newcastle upon Tyne) has 12 stops departing from Victoria Coach Station, Belgravia and ending at Newcastle Coach Station, Newcastle upon Tyne.
Choose any of the 426 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newcastle upon Tyne (12 stops)
Victoria Coach Station, Belgravia
Golders Green Station, Golders Green
Milton Keynes Coachway, Brook Furlong
Meadowhall Interchange, Meadowhall
Dyer Street, Leeds City Centre
Bus Station Stand Z, Middlesbrough
High Street Stand O, Stockton
Bus Station Express Lounge, Middlesbrough
Roseberry Road Roundabout, Billingham
Interchange, Hartlepool
Sunderland Interchange, Sunderland
Newcastle Coach Station, Newcastle upon Tyne
426 FAQ
What time does the 426 bus start operating?
Services on the 426 bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 426 bus stop working?
Services on the 426 bus stop at 17:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 426 bus arrive?
When does the Newcastle upon Tyne - Victoria,London bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Newcastle upon Tyne - Victoria,London bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 426 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 426 bus stop.
426 Bus Schedule
426 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 17:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 07:30 - 17:30 | 66 |
Tue | 07:30 - 17:30 | 132 |
Wed | 07:30 - 17:30 | 132 |
Thu | 07:30 - 17:30 | 132 |
Fri | 07:30 - 17:30 | 66 |
Sat | 07:30 - 17:30 | 66 |
Sun | 07:30 - 17:30 | 66 |
National Express Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 426 (from Victoria Coach Station, Belgravia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 426 (Newcastle upon Tyne) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all National Express info now.
426 line bus fare
National Express 426 (Newcastle upon Tyne) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about National Express tickets costs please check the Moovit app or National Express’s official website.
426 (National Express)
The first stop of the 426 bus route is Victoria Coach Station, Belgravia and the last stop is Newcastle Coach Station, Newcastle upon Tyne. 426 (Newcastle upon Tyne) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 426 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 462 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you National Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 426 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 426 bus to take on your trip.
Line 426 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 426 (Newcastle upon Tyne) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 426 bus tracker or a live National Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for National Express or a trip planner for Tube, bus, DLR, Tramlink, train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for National Express and any bus, including line 426, in London
426 - Alternative Directions
National Express Lines in London
- 160 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Lansdowne,Bournemouth/ Timetable
- 102 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Plymouth City Centre,Plymouth/ Timetable
- 425 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- N40 - Heathrow Airport,London - Ealing,London/ Timetable
- 172 - Newcastle upon Tyne - Manchester Airport,Manchester/ Timetable
- 196 - Derby - Leicester/ Timetable
- 203 - Heathrow Airport,London - Southsea,Portsmouth/ Timetable
- 409 - Penglais - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 560 - Sheffield Centre,Sheffield - Victoria,London/ Timetable
- 152 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Hull/ Timetable
- A7 - Belgravia,Victoria - Stansted Airport/ Timetable
- 110 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Pontcanna,Cardiff/ Timetable
- 106 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Penzance/ Timetable
- A8 - St Pancras,London - Stansted Airport/ Timetable
- W18 - Brighton - Wembley Park,Wembley/ Timetable
- 111 - Digbeth,Birmingham - Swansea/ Timetable
- W27 - Coventry - Tokyngton,London/ Timetable
- 445 - Belgravia,Victoria - Hereford/ Timetable
- 509 - Belgravia,Victoria - Pontcanna,Cardiff/ Timetable
- 134 - Bradford City Centre,Bradford - Digbeth,Birmingham/ Timetable