427 Line
Southall, Merrick Road - Uxbridge
London Buses
London Buses 427 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 427 bus (Southall, Merrick Road) has 31 stops departing from York Road (W) and ending at Southall Broadway / St Georges Avenue (J).
Choose any of the 427 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Southall, Merrick Road (31 stops)
York Road (W)
Uxbridge Station (O)
Uxbridge High Street (B)
Crown Walk (R)
Vine Street (T)
St Andrew's Church (Y)
Manor Waye - St Andrew's Park (Z)
The Greenway (Bd)
Hillingdon Cemetery (UA)
St John's Church (UB)
Harlington Road (UC)
Long Lane (UD)
Hillingdon Primary School (UE)
Hillingdon Heath / Lees Road (UF)
Heath Road (UG)
Hewens Road (XA)
Hayes Police Station (XB)
Hayes End (XC)
Park Road (XD)
Rosedale Park (A)
Uxbridge County Court (E)
Church Road (J)
Belmore Parade (L)
Craven Close (N)
Hayes / the Grapes (R)
Hayes By-Pass
Brookside Road
Hayes Bridge
Southall / Trinity Road (T)
Northcote Avenue (H)
Southall Broadway / St Georges Avenue (J)
427 FAQ
What time does the 427 bus start operating?
Services on the 427 bus start at 04:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 427 bus stop working?
Services on the 427 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 427 bus arrive?
When does the Southall, Merrick Road - Uxbridge Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Southall, Merrick Road - Uxbridge Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 427 (Southall, Merrick Road) bus fare?
The Southall, Merrick Road - Uxbridge (Southall, Merrick Road) bus fare is about £1.75.
Is there a 427 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 427 bus stop.
427 bus Schedule
427 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:35 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 04:35 - 23:50 | 8 - 12 |
Tue | 04:35 - 23:50 | 8 - 12 |
Wed | 04:35 - 23:50 | 8 - 12 |
Thu | 04:35 - 23:50 | 8 - 12 |
Fri | 04:35 - 23:50 | 8 - 12 |
Sat | 04:35 - 23:50 | 8 - 15 |
Sun | 04:35 - 23:50 | 10 - 15 |
London Buses Service Alerts
See all updates on 427 (from York Road (W)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 427 (Southall, Merrick Road) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all London Buses info now.
427 line bus fare
London Buses 427 (Southall, Merrick Road) ride fare is about £1.75. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about London Buses’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or London Buses’s official website.
427 (London Buses)
The first stop of the 427 bus route is York Road (W) and the last stop is Southall Broadway / St Georges Avenue (J). 427 (Southall, Merrick Road) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 427 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you London Buses suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in London, and helps to find the closest 427 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 427 bus to take on your trip.
Line 427 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 427 (Southall, Merrick Road) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 427 bus tracker or a live London Buses bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for London Buses or a trip planner for Tube, Bus, DLR, Tramlink, Train or River Bus to plan your route around London. The trip planner shows updated data for London Buses and any bus, including line 427, in London
London Buses Lines in London
- 303 - Kingsbury Circle - Edgware/ Timetable
- 476 - King's Cross - Northumberland Park/ Timetable
- B16 - Kidbrooke - Bexleyheath, Bus Garage/ Timetable
- 222 - Hounslow, Bus Station - Uxbridge/ Timetable
- R1 - Green Street Green - St Paul's Cray/ Timetable
- 74 - Baker Street Station - Putney, High Street/ Timetable
- 434 - Caterham - Coulsdon, Ridgemount Avenue/ Timetable
- 110 - Hammersmith - Hounslow, Bus Station/ Timetable
- 155 - Elephant & Castle - Tooting, St. George's Hospital/ Timetable
- 56 - Barts Hospital - Whipps Cross/ Timetable
- R6 - St Mary Cray Station - Orpington Station/ Timetable
- E11 - Ealing, Warwick Dene - Greenford Broadway/ Timetable
- 73 - Stoke Newington - Oxford Circus/ Timetable
- 42 - Liverpool Street - East Dulwich, Sainsbury's/ Timetable
- 231 - Turnpike Lane Station - Enfield Chase/ Timetable
- 679 - Goodmayes - Woodford Wells/ Timetable
- N98 - Holborn - Stanmore Station/ Timetable
- 66 - Leytonstone - Romford Station/ Timetable
- 370 - Lakeside - Romford Market/ Timetable
- 11 - Waterloo - Fulham Broadway/ Timetable