43 Line
Esh Winning
Arriva North East
Arriva North East 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (Esh Winning) has 33 stops departing from Bus Station Stand B, Durham and ending at Western Avenue, Esh Winning.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Esh Winning (33 stops)
Bus Station Stand B, Durham
Crossgate Peth - Bottom, Durham
St Margarets School, Durham
Church, Nevilles Cross
Post Office, Nevilles Cross
Broom Lane End, Nevilles Cross
Relly Farm, Broompark
The Loves, Broompark
Broomhall Drive, Ushaw Moor
Valley View, Ushaw Moor
Oakridge Road Garages, Ushaw Moor
Oakridge Road, Ushaw Moor
Bracken Court, Ushaw Moor
Victoria Court, Ushaw Moor
Flass Inn, Ushaw Moor
Temperance Terrace, Ushaw Moor
St Lukes Church, Ushaw Moor
Joyce Terr - Deerness Vw, Ushaw Moor
College Road End, Ushaw Moor
East Flass Farm, Ushaw Moor
Road End, Esh Winning
Flass Terrace, Esh Winning
Sewage Works, Esh Winning
Morleys South Terrace, Esh Winning
Rcschool, Esh Winning
Stags Head, Esh Winning
Lymington Crossing, Esh Winning
County Primary School, Esh Winning
Ridding Road - the Larches, Esh Winning
Ridding Road Bottom, Esh Winning
Newhouse Club, Esh Winning
Rowley Crescent, Esh Winning
Western Avenue, Esh Winning
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 21:32 on Sunday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the Esh Winning bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Esh Winning bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
Arriva North East Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Bus Station Stand B, Durham), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (Esh Winning) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva North East info now.
43 line bus fare
Arriva North East 43 (Esh Winning) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva North East tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva North East’s official website.
43 (Arriva North East)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Bus Station Stand B, Durham and the last stop is Western Avenue, Esh Winning. 43 (Esh Winning) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva North East suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in North East and Cumbria, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (Esh Winning) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live Arriva North East bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva North East or a trip planner for bus, underground, ferry or train to plan your route around North East and Cumbria. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva North East and any bus, including line 43, in North East and Cumbria
43 - Alternative Directions
Arriva North East Lines in North East and Cumbria
- 28A - Stokesley - Middlesbrough/ Timetable
- 28A - Middlesbrough - Stokesley/ Timetable
- ED5 - Houghall - Darlington/ Timetable
- 22B - Peterlee - Durham/ Timetable
- ED5 - Darlington - Houghall/ Timetable
- 6 - West Auckland - Durham/ Timetable
- M3 - Guisborough - Danby/ Timetable
- ED4 - Castletown - Peterlee/ Timetable
- 23 - Marina - Peterlee/ Timetable
- 1 - Tow Law - Darlington/ Timetable
- 1 - Darlington - Tow Law/ Timetable
- 865 - Bishop Auckland - Croxdale/ Timetable
- 8 - Middlesbrough - Netherfields/ Timetable
- 24 - Durham - Marina/ Timetable
- 17A - Middlesbrough - Stockton/ Timetable
- 19 - Darlington - Faverdale/ Timetable
- 48 - New Brancepeth - Durham/ Timetable
- 18 - Harrowgate Hill - Darlington/ Timetable
- 17 - Darlington - Hummersknott/ Timetable
- X3 - Middlesbrough - Lingdale/ Timetable