433 Line
Hillview Estate - Bacchus Marsh Via Bacchus Marsh Station
PTV Regional Bus
PTV Regional Bus 433 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 433 bus (Hillview Estate) has 15 stops departing from Bacchus Marsh Village/Bennett St (Bacchus Marsh) and ending at Darcy St/Tilley Dr (Maddingley).
Choose any of the 433 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hillview Estate (15 stops)
Bacchus Marsh Village/Bennett St (Bacchus Marsh)
Bacchus Marsh Ps/Lerderderg St (Bacchus Marsh)
Rotary Park/Lerderderg St (Bacchus Marsh)
Gisborne Rd/Lerderderg St (Bacchus Marsh)
Bacchus Marsh Hospital/Grant St (Bacchus Marsh)
Sydney St/Grant St (Bacchus Marsh)
Bacchus Marsh College/Griffith St (Maddingley)
Bacchus Marsh Station/Station St (Maddingley)
Providence Dr/Griffith St (Maddingley)
Smith St/Griffith St (Maddingley)
Harry Vallence Dr/Dewar Cres (Maddingley)
Darcy St/Doolan St (Maddingley)
Nixon Ct/Leahy St (Maddingley)
Eighth Mews/Tilley Dr (Maddingley)
Darcy St/Tilley Dr (Maddingley)
433 FAQ
What time does the 433 bus start operating?
Services on the 433 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 433 bus stop working?
Services on the 433 bus stop at 19:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 433 bus arrive?
When does the Hillview Estate - Bacchus Marsh Via Bacchus Marsh Station bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hillview Estate - Bacchus Marsh Via Bacchus Marsh Station bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 433 (Hillview Estate) bus fare?
The Hillview Estate - Bacchus Marsh Via Bacchus Marsh Station (Hillview Estate) bus fare is about $2.40.
Is there a 433 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 433 bus stop.
433 Bus Schedule
433 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 19:24
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:00 - 19:24 | 15 - 50 |
Tue | 06:00 - 19:24 | 15 - 50 |
Wed | 06:00 - 19:24 | 15 - 50 |
Thu | 06:00 - 19:24 | 15 - 50 |
Fri | 06:00 - 19:24 | 15 - 50 |
Sat | 08:30 - 19:05 | 55 - 60 |
Sun | 08:10 - 19:05 | 60 |
PTV Regional Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 433 (from Bacchus Marsh Village/Bennett St (Bacchus Marsh)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 433 (Hillview Estate) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Regional Bus info now.
433 line bus fare
PTV Regional Bus 433 (Hillview Estate) ride fare is about $2.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Regional Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Regional Bus’s official website.
433 (PTV Regional Bus)
The first stop of the 433 bus route is Bacchus Marsh Village/Bennett St (Bacchus Marsh) and the last stop is Darcy St/Tilley Dr (Maddingley). 433 (Hillview Estate) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 433 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Regional Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 433 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 433 bus to take on your trip.
Line 433 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 433 (Hillview Estate) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 433 bus tracker or a live PTV Regional Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Regional Bus or a trip planner for train, bus or tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Regional Bus and any bus, including line 433, in Melbourne
433 - Alternative Directions
PTV Regional Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 500 - Mildura Central SC Via West Mildura/ Timetable
- 1 - Portland Via Portland/ Timetable
- FOUNTAIN GATE - COWES VIA SAN REMO, PAKENHAM/ Timetable
- 12 - Gelantipy - Bairnsdale Via Lakes Entrance/ Timetable
- T - TAFE Via West Wodonga/ Timetable
- 4 - Sale Station Via Reeve Street/ Timetable
- 1 - Sale Hospital - Sale Via Port of Sale/ Timetable
- 14 - Black Hill - Ballarat Station Via Black Hill/ Timetable
- 62 - Spring Gully - Bendigo Station Via La Trobe University/ Timetable
- ARARAT - LAKE BOLAC VIA WILLAURA/ Timetable
- KYNETON TOWN CENTRE - MALMSBURY VIA KYNETON TOWN CENTRE/ Timetable
- 473 - Gisborne Station Via Gisborne Town Centre, Fersfield Rd/ Timetable
- GLASSFORD STREET - MAFFRA POST OFFICE VIA MAFFRA HOSPITAL/ Timetable
- 53 - Eaglehawk - Bendigo Station Via Eaglehawk Rd/ Timetable
- BENDIGO STATION - SHEPPARTON STATION VIA BENDIGO STATION/ Timetable
- 65 - Spring Gully - Bendigo Station Via Carpenter St/ Timetable
- ROBINVALE - MILDURA VIA EUSTON/ Timetable
- 83 - Warragul East - Warragul Station Via Warragul East/ Timetable
- WONTHAGGI - CORONET BAY/CORINELLA VIA CORINELLA, ANDERSON/ Timetable
- 40 - Deakin University - Geelong Station Via Breakwater, Marshall Station, Grovedale/ Timetable