442 Line
Balmain - Gladstone Park
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 442 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 442 bus (Balmain - Gladstone Park) has 25 stops departing from Balmain East Wharf, Darling St and ending at Darling St opp Gladstone Park.
Choose any of the 442 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Balmain - Gladstone Park (25 stops)
Balmain East Wharf, Darling St
Darling St at Johnston St
Darling St opp Darling Street Anglican Church
Darling St at Ewenton St
Darling St at Ann St
Gladstone Park, Darling St
Darling St at Church St
Montague St after Darling St
Mullens St at Stewart St
Mullens St at Reynolds St
Mullens St opp Goodsir St
Robert St before Victoria Rd
White Bay, Victoria Rd
Sussex St after King St
QVB, Market St, Stand F
QVB, York St, Stand B
Robert St at Crescent St
Mullens St after Mansfield St
Mullens St at Reynolds St
Mullens St at Beattie St
Montague St before Darling St
Darling St at Phillip St
Darling St at Mort St
Darling St at Ford St
Darling St opp Gladstone Park
442 FAQ
What time does the 442 bus start operating?
Services on the 442 bus start at 00:02 on Monday.
What time does the 442 bus stop working?
Services on the 442 bus stop at 21:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 442 bus arrive?
When does the Balmain - Gladstone Park Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Balmain - Gladstone Park Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 442 (Balmain - Gladstone Park) bus fare?
The Balmain - Gladstone Park (Balmain - Gladstone Park) bus fare is about $2.24.
Is there a 442 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 442 bus stop.
442 bus Schedule
442 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:18 - 21:13
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 00:02 - 21:13 | 8 - 71 |
Tue | 00:18 - 21:13 | 8 - 71 |
Wed | 00:18 - 21:13 | 8 - 71 |
Thu | 00:18 - 21:13 | 8 - 71 |
Fri | 16:21 - 21:13 | 8 - 32 |
Sat | 00:18 - 23:32 | 20 |
Sun | 01:02 - 23:42 | 10 |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 442 (from Balmain East Wharf, Darling St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 442 (Balmain - Gladstone Park) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
442 line bus fare
Transit Systems 442 (Balmain - Gladstone Park) ride fare is about $2.24. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
442 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 442 bus route is Balmain East Wharf, Darling St and the last stop is Darling St opp Gladstone Park. 442 (Balmain - Gladstone Park) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 442 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 442 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 442 bus to take on your trip.
Line 442 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 442 (Balmain - Gladstone Park) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 442 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 442, in Sydney
442 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 751S - Sylvania High School to Rockdale Station/ Timetable
- 615S - Concord Shops to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 423 - Kingsgrove to City Martin Place/ Timetable
- 621S - St Maroun School to Bexley Rd & William St Kingsgrove/ Timetable
- 618S - Campsie Station to Christian Bros Lewisham/ Timetable
- 600S - Strathfield Girls High to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 664S - Parramatta Rd, Petersham to Rosebank College/ Timetable
- 568S - Strathfield Station to Rosebank College/ Timetable
- 566S - Trinity Grammar Summer Hill to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 592S - Bethlehem College to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 736S - St Ursulas Kingsgrove to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 646S - Canterbury to St Scholastics/ Timetable
- 682S - Fort Street High to Gladstone Park Balmain/ Timetable
- 441 - City Art Gallery to Birchgrove via QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 526 - Burwood to Rhodes Shopping Centre/ Timetable
- 591S - De La Salle Ashfield to Rodd Point/ Timetable
- 630S - Canterbury Girls High to Belmore Station/ Timetable
- 755S - Belmore Station to Kingsgrove Station/ Timetable
- 655S - Dalhousie & Deakin to Concord High School/ Timetable
- 654S - Canterbury Station to Sydney Secondary College, Balmain Campus/ Timetable