462 Line
Emersons Green Science Park - Broadmead, City Centre
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 462 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 462 bus (Emersons Green) has 29 stops departing from Broadmead and ending at Science Park, Emersons Green.
Choose any of the 462 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Emersons Green (29 stops)
Broadmead
The Haymarket, Broadmead
Cabot Circus
Hambrook, Frenchay
Wedgewood Road, Bromley Heath
Queensholm Crescent, Bromley Heath
Queensholm Close, Bromley Heath
Queensholm Drive, Bromley Heath
Four Acre Road, Blackhorse
Leap Bridge, Blackhorse
The Trident, Downend
Blackhorse Lane, Blackhorse
Dibden Lane, Blackhorse
Jubilee Crescent, Mangotsfield
The Laurels, Mangotsfield
The Lamb, Mangotsfield
St James's Street, Mangotsfield
Cossham Street, Mangotsfield
Wadham Grove, Mangotsfield
Wheelers Patch, Emersons Green
Shackel Hendy Mews, Emersons Green
Johnson Road, Emersons Green
Beck Close, Emersons Green
Glevum Close, Emersons Green
Lyde Green P&R, Lyde Green
School Square, Lyde Green
Valerian Street, Lyde Green
Apple Grove, Lyde Green
Science Park, Emersons Green
462 FAQ
What time does the 462 bus start operating?
Services on the 462 bus start at 16:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus stop working?
Services on the 462 bus stop at 18:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus arrive?
When does the Emersons Green Science Park - Broadmead, City Centre bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Emersons Green Science Park - Broadmead, City Centre bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 462 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 462 bus stop.
462 Bus Schedule
462 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:05 - 18:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:05 - 18:25 | 140 |
Tue | 16:05 - 18:25 | 140 |
Wed | 16:05 - 18:25 | 140 |
Thu | 16:05 - 18:25 | 140 |
Fri | 16:05 - 18:25 | 140 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 462 (from Broadmead), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 462 (Emersons Green) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
462 line bus fare
Stagecoach West 462 (Emersons Green) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
462 (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 462 bus route is Broadmead and the last stop is Science Park, Emersons Green. 462 (Emersons Green) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 462 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 462 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 462 bus to take on your trip.
Line 462 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 462 (Emersons Green) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 462 bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 462, in South West
462 - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- C69 - Stroud - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 13 - Gloucester - Abbeymead/ Timetable
- 80 - Swindon - Marlborough/ Timetable
- 62 - Gloucester - Stonehouse/ Timetable
- 11 - Bristol Parkway - Severn Beach/ Timetable
- C67 - Stroud - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 6 - Gloucester - Longlevens/ Timetable
- FTB - Faringdon - Faringdon/ Timetable
- 53 - Swindon - Cricklade/ Timetable
- 65 - Dursley - Gloucester/ Timetable
- 51S - Swindon - Cirencester/ Timetable
- 9 - Portway P&R - Brislington P&R/ Timetable
- 76 - Cirencester - Highworth/ Timetable
- 80 - Marlborough - Ludgershall/ Timetable
- 10 - Bristol Parkway - Severn Beach/ Timetable
- 43 - Cheltenham - Tewkesbury/ Timetable
- 98 - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- C59 - Brockworth - Cirencester/ Timetable
- 505 - Long Ashton P&R - Southmead Hospital/ Timetable
- 86 - Yate - Kingswood/ Timetable