46A Line
Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford
Stagecoach West
Stagecoach West 46A Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46A bus (Hungerford) has 49 stops departing from Bus Station, Swindon and ending at Library, Hungerford.
Choose any of the 46A bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hungerford (49 stops)
Bus Station, Swindon
Corporation Street, Swindon
Spring Gardens, Swindon
Fire Station, Swindon
Ambulance Station, Swindon
Russell Walk, Walcot East
Sussex Place, Walcot East
New College, Park North
Kirby Close, Park South
Berrington Road, Lawn
Ripon Way, Park South
Coate Water, Coate
Sun Inn, Coate
Great Western Hospital, Common Head
Great Western Hospital, Common Head
The Marsh, Wanborough
Cross Keys, Wanborough
Brewers Arms, Wanborough
College Green, Wanborough
Kite Hill Bottom, Wanborough
Beanlands, Wanborough
Calley Arms, Wanborough
Village Inn, Liddington
Foxhill Turn, Foxhill
Shepherds Rest, Foxhill
Downsmead, Baydon
Baydon Hill Farm, Aldbourne
Allotmets, Aldbourne
The Pond, Aldbourne
Claridge Close, Aldbourne
Old Smithy, Whittonditch
Halfway Lane, Ramsbury
Telephone Box, Ramsbury
Crown And Anchor, Ramsbury
Bell Inn, Ramsbury
The Paddocks, Ramsbury
Manor Farm, Chilton Foliat
Wheatsheaf, Chilton Foliat
Charnham Park, Hungerford
Charnham Lane, Hungerford
Canal Bridge, Hungerford
Town Hall, Hungerford
Atherton Crescent, Hungerford
Bulpit Lane, Hungerford
Priory Avenue Foot, Hungerford
Bulpit Lane, Hungerford
Atherton Crescent, Hungerford
Atherton Road, Hungerford
Library, Hungerford
46A FAQ
What time does the 46A bus start operating?
Services on the 46A bus start at 13:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46A bus stop working?
Services on the 46A bus stop at 18:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46A bus arrive?
When does the Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46A bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46A bus stop.
46A Bus Schedule
46A bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:10 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 13:10 - 18:05 | 295 |
Tue | 13:10 - 18:05 | 295 |
Wed | 13:10 - 18:05 | 295 |
Thu | 13:10 - 18:05 | 295 |
Fri | 13:10 - 18:05 | 295 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Stagecoach West Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46A (from Bus Station, Swindon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46A (Hungerford) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Stagecoach West info now.
46A line bus fare
Stagecoach West 46A (Hungerford) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Stagecoach West tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Stagecoach West’s official website.
46A (Stagecoach West)
The first stop of the 46A bus route is Bus Station, Swindon and the last stop is Library, Hungerford. 46A (Hungerford) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46A has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 73 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Stagecoach West suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in South West, and helps to find the closest 46A bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46A bus to take on your trip.
Line 46A Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46A (Hungerford) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46A bus tracker or a live Stagecoach West bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Stagecoach West or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around South West. The trip planner shows updated data for Stagecoach West and any bus, including line 46A, in South West
46A - Alternative Directions
Stagecoach West Lines in South West
- 620 - Old Sodbury - Bath/ Timetable
- C69 - Stroud - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 11 - Bristol Parkway - Severn Beach/ Timetable
- 40 - Calne Centre - Calne Tesco/ Timetable
- 82 - Swindon - Thorney Park/ Timetable
- N8 - Hunts Grove - Brockworth/ Timetable
- 81 - Swindon - Thorney Park/ Timetable
- C51 - Bishops Cleeve - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 67 - Bussage - Cashes Green/ Timetable
- C3 - Oakhurst - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- NX94 - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- C68 - Stow - Cirencester College/ Timetable
- 97 - Gloucester - Cheltenham/ Timetable
- 33 - Gloucester - Ross on Wye/ Timetable
- 48 - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford/ Timetable
- 43 - Cheltenham - Tewkesbury/ Timetable
- 807 - Blunsdon - Highworth Warneford School/ Timetable
- N1 - Gloucester - Matson/ Timetable
- C62 - Yate - Malmesbury/ Timetable
- 67A - Bussage - Cashes Green/ Timetable