471 Line
Hillbank (School Bus)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 471 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 471 bus (Hillbank (School Bus)) has 55 stops departing from Stop 74G President Ave - South side and ending at Stop 53 Black Top Rd - South East side.
471 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 471 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Hillbank (School Bus) (55 stops)
Stop 74G President Ave - South side
Stop 74H President Ave - West side
Stop 75 President Ave - West side
Stop 76 President Ave - West side
Stop 77A Curtis Rd - South side
Stop 77B Curtis Rd - South side
Stop 77C Curtis Rd - South side
Stop 77F Brandis Rd - North East side
Stop 77G Brandis Rd - North East side
Stop 77H Brandis Rd - North East side
Stop 77I Stebonheath Rd - East side
Stop 77J Stebonhealth Rd - East side
Stop 78 Curtis Rd - North side
Stop School Curtis Rd / Douglas Dr
Stop School Curtis Rd / Mingari St
Stop 89 Craigmore Rd - North side
Stop 88 Craigmore Rd - North side
Stop 87 Craigmore Rd - North side
Stop 86 Craigmore Rd - North side
Stop 85 Craigmore Rd - North side
Stop 84 Adams Rd - East side
Stop 77 Adams Rd - East side
Stop 76F Adams Rd - East side
Stop 79B Uley Rd - North side
Stop 79A Uley Rd - North side
Stop 79 Blair Park Dr - East side
Stop 78 Blair Park Dr - East side
Stop 77 Blair Park Dr - South East side
Stop 76 Blair Park Dr - East side
Stop 73 Yorktown Rd - South East side
Stop 72 Yorktown Rd - South East side
Stop 71 Yorktown Rd - South side
Stop 70 Yorktown Rd - South side
Stop 69 Yorktown Rd - South East side
Stop 68 Yorktown Rd - East side
Stop 67 Yorktown Rd - East side
Stop 66 Yorktown Rd - East side
Stop 65 Yorktown Rd - South East side
Stop 64 Kinkaid Rd - North East side
Stop 63 Kinkaid Rd - North side
Stop 62A Kinkaid Rd - North side
Stop 62 Kinkaid Rd - North side
Stop 61 Highfield Dr - East side
Stop 60 Highfield Dr - East side
Stop 59A Highfield Dr - South side
Stop 59 Highfield Dr - East side
Stop 58A Blackburn Rd - South East side
Stop 58 Blackburn Rd - South East side
Stop 57 Bogan Rd - North side
Stop 56 Christine Ave - East side
Stop 55 Menka St - North East side
Stop 54B Henryk Dr - South East side
Stop 54A Bungarra St - North East side
Stop 54 Bungarra St - North side
Stop 53 Black Top Rd - South East side
471 FAQ
What time does the 471 bus start operating?
Services on the 471 bus start at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 471 bus stop working?
Services on the 471 bus stop at 15:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 471 bus arrive?
When does the Hillbank (School Bus) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hillbank (School Bus) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 471 (Hillbank (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Hillbank (School Bus) (Hillbank (School Bus)) bus fare is about $1.50.
Is there a 471 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 471 bus stop.
471 bus Schedule
471 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:30 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 471 (from Stop 74G President Ave - South side), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 471 (Hillbank (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
471 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 471 (Hillbank (School Bus)) ride fare is about $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
471 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 471 bus route is Stop 74G President Ave - South side and the last stop is Stop 53 Black Top Rd - South East side. 471 (Hillbank (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 471 has 55 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 471 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 471 bus to take on your trip.
Line 471 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 471 (Hillbank (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 471 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 471, in Adelaide
471 - Alternative Directions
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 974 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to City/ Timetable
- 957 - Blackwood High School to Aberfoyle Hub/ Timetable
- 978 - Sacred Heart Champagnat Campus to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 994 - Arndale Centre Interchange to Woodville Gardens School/ Timetable
- 631 - Unley High School to Glenelg East/ Timetable
- 490 - Elizabeth North to Riverbanks College
- 930 - Paradise to Mawson Interchange/ Timetable
- 610 - Adelaide High School to Adelaide Railway Station/ Timetable
- 658 - St Michael's College Secondary Campus to Largs Bay/ Timetable
- 613 - Prince Alfred College to City/ Timetable
- 624 - St Peters to Saint Ignatius' College Senior School/ Timetable
- 970 - Mitcham Girls High School to Glenelg Interchange/ Timetable
- 487 - Mark Oliphant College to Angle Vale/ Timetable
- 620 - Paradise Interchange to Morialta Secondary College/ Timetable
- 633 - Unley High School to Plympton/ Timetable
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 632 - Urrbrae Agricultural High School to City/ Timetable
- 668 - Henley High School to Port Adelaide/ Timetable
- 629 - Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to Toorak Gardens/ Timetable