668 Line
Henley High School to Port Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 668 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 668 bus (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) has 69 stops departing from Stop School Henley High School Cudmore Tce and ending at Zone D Port Adelaide Interchange - East side.
668 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 15:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 668 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Port Adelaide (School Bus) (69 stops)
Stop School Henley High School Cudmore Tce
Stop 29A Grange Rd - South side
Stop 29B Grange Rd - South side
Stop 29D Military Rd - West side
Stop 30 Military Rd / Jetty St - West side
Stop 30A Military Rd - West side
Stop 30B Military Rd - West side
Stop 30C Military Rd - West side
Stop 31 Military Rd - West side
Stop 31A Military Rd - West side
Stop 31B Military Rd - West side
Stop 32 Military Rd - West side
Stop 32A Military Rd - West side
Stop 32B Military Rd - West side
Stop 33 Military Rd - West side
Stop 33G West Lakes Blvd - North side
Stop 33F West Lakes Blvd - North side
Stop 33E West Lakes Blvd - North East side
Stop 33D West Lakes Blvd - North side
Zone B West Lakes Interchange - West side
Stop 33E West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 33F West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 33G West Lakes Blvd - South side
Stop 34 Military Rd - South West side
Stop 34A Military Rd - South West side
Stop 35 Military Rd - West side
Stop 35A Military Rd - West side
Stop 35B Military Rd - South West side
Stop School Military Rd / Recreation Parade
Stop School Military Rd / Adelaide Beachfront
Stop 39M Military Rd - West side
Stop 40M Military Rd - West side
Stop 43A Military Rd - West side
Stop 43B Military Rd - West side
Stop 44 Military Rd - West side
Stop 45A Military Rd - West side
Stop 45B Military Rd - West side
Stop 45C Military Rd - North West side
Stop 45D Military Rd - North West side
Stop 46 Military Rd - North West side
Stop 47 Military Rd - North West side
Stop 48 Military Rd - North West side
Stop 49 Military Rd - North West side
Stop 50 Military Rd - West side
Stop 51 Military Rd - West side
Stop 52 Military Rd - West side
Stop 53 Strathfield Tce - North side
Stop 54 Military Rd - West side
Stop 55 Military Rd - West side
Stop 56 Military Rd - West side
Stop 57 Military Rd - West side
Stop 58 Military Rd - West side
Stop 59 Military Rd - West side
Stop 60A Osborne Rd - North side
Stop 60 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 59 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 58 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 57 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 56 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 55 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 54 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 52 Victoria Rd - East side
Stop 51A Victoria Rd - East side
Stop School Victoria Rd / Jetty Rd
Stop School Victoria Rd / Olive St
Stop School Victoria Rd / Walton St
Stop School Victoria Rd / Baker St
Stop 41 St Vincent St - North side
Zone D Port Adelaide Interchange - East side
668 FAQ
What time does the 668 bus start operating?
Services on the 668 bus start at 14:55 on Monday.
What time does the 668 bus stop working?
Services on the 668 bus stop at 14:55 on Monday.
What time does the 668 bus arrive?
When does the Henley High School to Port Adelaide Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Henley High School to Port Adelaide Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 668 (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) bus fare?
The Henley High School to Port Adelaide (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) bus fare is $1.20 - $1.50.
Is there a 668 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 668 bus stop.
668 bus Schedule
668 bus route operates on Tuesday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 14:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 15:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 15:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 15:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 15:25 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 668 (from Stop School Henley High School Cudmore Tce), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 668 (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) info now.
668 line bus fare
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) 668 (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) ride fare is between $1.20 and $1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit)’s official website.
668 (Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit))
The first stop of the 668 bus route is Stop School Henley High School Cudmore Tce and the last stop is Zone D Port Adelaide Interchange - East side. 668 (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 668 has 69 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 58 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Adelaide, and helps to find the closest 668 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 668 bus to take on your trip.
Line 668 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 668 (Port Adelaide (School Bus)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 668 bus tracker or a live Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Adelaide. The trip planner shows updated data for Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) and any bus, including line 668, in Adelaide
Adelaide Metro (School Service - Torrens Transit) Lines in Adelaide
- 623 - Norwood to Saint Ignatius' College Senior School/ Timetable
- 613 - Prince Alfred College to City/ Timetable
- 954 - Blackwood High School to Kingswood/ Timetable
- 997 - Craigburn Farm to Cabra Dominican College/ Timetable
- 973 - Springbank Secondary College to Marion Centre Interchange/ Timetable
- 471 - Hillbank to St Columba College/ Timetable
- 943 - City to Roma Mitchell Secondary College/ Timetable
- 479 - Edinburgh North to Modbury Heights School/ Timetable
- 475 - Edinburgh North to Heritage College/ Timetable
- 663 - Nazareth Catholic College to Fulham/ Timetable
- 972 - Mitcham Girls High School to Flinders Medical Centre/ Timetable
- 975 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to City/ Timetable
- 921 - Golden Grove Interchange School Loop Service/ Timetable
- 974 - Roma Mitchell Secondary College to City/ Timetable
- 652 - Alberton to St Michael's College Primary Campus/ Timetable
- 949 - Elizabeth to Adelaide Secondary School of English/ Timetable
- 635 - St Peter's Girls' School to City/ Timetable
- 626 - Charles Campbell College School & Saint Ignatius' College Senior School to City/ Timetable
- 470 - Parafield Gardens Primary School to Tyndale Christian School/ Timetable
- 985 - St Dominic's Priory College to City/ Timetable