473 Line
Rockdale to Campsie
Transit Systems
Transit Systems 473 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 473 bus (Arncliffe Station) has 19 stops departing from Rockdale Station, Railway St, Stand F and ending at Arncliffe Station, Firth St.
Choose any of the 473 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Arncliffe Station (19 stops)
Rockdale Station, Railway St, Stand F
Railway St before Villiers St
Villiers St before Villiers Lane
Villiers St at Arlington St
Villiers St at Oswell St
Oswell St at Wolli Creek Rd
Wolli Creek Rd before Forest Rd
Forest Rd at Clarence Rd
Parliament Tce at Princes St
Silver Jubilee Park, Lorraine Ave
Lorraine Ave at Wilsons Rd
Wilsons Rd at Fairview St
Macquarie Lodge, Wollongong Rd
Wollongong Rd opp Earle St
Athelstane Public School, Wollongong Rd
Wollongong Rd at Mitchell St
Wollongong Rd before Kelsey St
Wollongong Rd opp Done St
Arncliffe Station, Firth St
473 FAQ
What time does the 473 bus start operating?
Services on the 473 bus start at 15:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 473 bus stop working?
Services on the 473 bus stop at 16:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 473 bus arrive?
When does the Rockdale to Campsie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rockdale to Campsie Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 473 (Arncliffe Station) bus fare?
The Rockdale to Campsie (Arncliffe Station) bus fare is about $3.20.
Is there a 473 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 473 bus stop.
473 bus Schedule
473 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 15:28 - 16:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 15:28 - 16:28 | 30 |
Tue | 15:28 - 16:28 | 30 |
Wed | 15:28 - 16:28 | 30 |
Thu | 15:28 - 16:28 | 30 |
Fri | 15:28 - 16:28 | 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transit Systems bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 473 (from Rockdale Station, Railway St, Stand F), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 473 (Arncliffe Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transit Systems info now.
473 line bus fare
Transit Systems 473 (Arncliffe Station) ride fare is about $3.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transit Systems’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transit Systems’s official website.
473 (Transit Systems)
The first stop of the 473 bus route is Rockdale Station, Railway St, Stand F and the last stop is Arncliffe Station, Firth St. 473 (Arncliffe Station) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 473 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Transit Systems suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 473 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 473 bus to take on your trip.
Line 473 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 473 (Arncliffe Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 473 bus tracker or a live Transit Systems bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transit Systems or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light rail, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Transit Systems and any bus, including line 473, in Sydney
473 - Alternative Directions
Transit Systems Lines in Sydney
- 712S - Homebush Public School to Strathfield Station/ Timetable
- 358 - Sydenham to Randwick (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 590S - De La Salle Ashfield to Hurlstone Park Station/ Timetable
- 581W - Concord to Marist Sisters College/ Timetable
- 612S - Christian Bros Lewisham to Belfield (Punchbowl Rd)/ Timetable
- 479 - Rockdale to Kyeemagh (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 577S - Rodd Point to St Patricks Strathfield/ Timetable
- 676S - Burwood & Canterbury Rds to Domremy College/ Timetable
- 711S - Homebush Boys High to Concord Hospital/ Timetable
- 657S - Concord High School to Chiswick/ Timetable
- 303 - Sans Souci to Prince of Wales Hospital/ Timetable
- 624S - Campsie Station to Kingsgrove Depot/ Timetable
- 605S - Strathfield Girls High to Burwood Rd & Gipps St,Concord/ Timetable
- 480 - Strathfield to Central Pitt St via Homebush Rd/ Timetable
- 443 - White Bay Power Station to QVB (Loop Service)/ Timetable
- 675S - Domremy College to Burwood & Canterbury Rds/ Timetable
- 464 - Mortlake to Ashfield/ Timetable
- 572S - Rosebank College to Croydon Park/ Timetable
- 438X - Abbotsford to City Martin Place (Express Service)/ Timetable
- 731S - Rockdale Station to Miranda Station/ Timetable