476 Line
Beal
Arriva Yorkshire
Arriva Yorkshire 476 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 476 bus (Beal) has 61 stops departing from Shops and ending at Chapel Garth.
476 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 16:25. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 476 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Beal (61 stops)
Shops
St Patrick's Church
D'Arcy Road
Fostergate
Swing Bridge
Pagnell Avenue
Denison House
Denison Road End
Benedict Avenue
Selby College
Abbot's Road
Abbot's Road
Eden Avenue
Abbots Road Bawtry Rd End
Canal Bridge
Reginald Terrace
Bus Stn Stand 3
Audus Street
Ebor Street
Union Lane
Courtneys
New War Memorial Hospital
Ferndale Road
Myrtle Avenue
Bassett Close
The Mount
Meadow Croft
Brayton Green
Greenacres Crescent
Moat Way
Moat Way Estate
Greenacres Crescent
Mill Lane
Anchor Inn
Grange
Park Lane
Haddlesey Crossroads
Council Houses
Wand Lane
Methodist Church
The Chestnuts
Wheldon Cottage
Sandholme
Weeland House
Lewis's Depot
High Eggborough Lane
Horse And Jockey
Graysfield
Cannon Hall Lane
Templar Close
Church Row
George And Dragon
George And Dragon
Church Row
Templar Close
Westfield Avenue
Old Vicarage
Post Office
Church Lane
New Lane
Chapel Garth
476 FAQ
What time does the 476 bus start operating?
Services on the 476 bus start at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 476 bus stop working?
Services on the 476 bus stop at 16:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 476 bus arrive?
When does the Beal Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Beal Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 476 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 476 bus stop.
476 bus Schedule
476 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 16:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 16:25 | Single departure |
Tue | 16:25 | Single departure |
Wed | 16:25 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:25 | Single departure |
Fri | 16:25 | Single departure |
Sat | 16:25 | Single departure |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Arriva Yorkshire bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 476 (from Shops), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 476 (Beal) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Arriva Yorkshire info now.
476 line bus fare
Arriva Yorkshire 476 (Beal) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Arriva Yorkshire tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Arriva Yorkshire’s official website.
476 (Arriva Yorkshire)
The first stop of the 476 bus route is Shops and the last stop is Chapel Garth. 476 (Beal) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 476 has 61 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Arriva Yorkshire suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Yorkshire, and helps to find the closest 476 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 476 bus to take on your trip.
Line 476 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 476 (Beal) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 476 bus tracker or a live Arriva Yorkshire bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Arriva Yorkshire or a trip planner for Bus, Train or Light rail to plan your route around Yorkshire. The trip planner shows updated data for Arriva Yorkshire and any bus, including line 476, in Yorkshire
476 - Alternative Directions
Arriva Yorkshire Lines in Yorkshire
- 140A - Pontefract - Leeds
- 141 - Leeds - Pontefract/ Timetable
- 641 - Snaith And Cowick - Selby/ Timetable
- CA2 - Crofton - Normanton/ Timetable
- 626 - Selby - Chapel Haddlesey/ Timetable
- 425 - Bradford - Wakefield/ Timetable
- 271 - Heckmondwike/ Timetable
- CA1 - Warmfield Cum Heath - Crofton/ Timetable
- TK2 - Pontefract - Wakefield/ Timetable
- SW3 - Pontefract - Featherstone
- 122 - Wakefield/ Timetable
- 202 - Leeds - Huddersfield/ Timetable
- 203 - Leeds - Huddersfield/ Timetable
- 201 - Heckmondwike - Leeds/ Timetable
- 230 - Kirkburton - Heckmondwike/ Timetable
- 163 - Leeds - Pontefract/ Timetable
- 42 - York - Selby/ Timetable
- 401 - Selby - Goole/ Timetable
- 260 - Heckmondwike - Huddersfield/ Timetable
- 280 - Heckmondwike/ Timetable