49SC Line
Central, Sutherland, then all stations to Thirroul (stops at Helensburgh Town Centre)
Train Replacement Bus Services
Train Replacement Bus Services 49SC Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49SC bus (Thirroul) has 15 stops departing from Central Station, Eddy Ave, Stand A and ending at Thirroul Station.
Choose any of the 49SC bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Thirroul (15 stops)
Central Station, Eddy Ave, Stand A
Sutherland Station, East Pde, Stand E
Loftus Station, Loftus Ave
Engadine Station, Railway Pde
Heathcote Station, Princes Hwy
Waterfall Station, Access Rd, McKell Ave
Charles Harper Park, Parkes St
Otford Rd opp Georges Rd
Lawrence Hargrave Dr at Station St
Lawrence Hargrave Dr opp Coalcliff Station
Scarborough Public School, Lawrence Hargrave Dr
Lawrence Hargrave Dr opp Morrison Av
Coledale Public School, Lawrence Hargrave Dr
Austinmer Station, Moore St
Thirroul Station
49SC FAQ
What time does the 49SC bus start operating?
Services on the 49SC bus start at 04:42 on Friday.
What time does the 49SC bus stop working?
Services on the 49SC bus stop at 01:42 on Sunday.
What time does the 49SC bus arrive?
When does the Central, Sutherland, then all stations to Thirroul (stops at Helensburgh Town Centre) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Central, Sutherland, then all stations to Thirroul (stops at Helensburgh Town Centre) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 49SC bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49SC bus stop.
49SC Bus Schedule
49SC bus route operates on Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Regular schedule hours: 05:42 - 01:42
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | 04:42 | Single departure |
Sat | 05:42 - 04:42 | 60 |
Sun | 05:42 - 01:42 | 60 |
Train Replacement Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 49SC (from Central Station, Eddy Ave, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49SC (Thirroul) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Train Replacement Bus Services info now.
49SC line bus fare
Train Replacement Bus Services 49SC (Thirroul) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Train Replacement Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Train Replacement Bus Services’s official website.
49SC (Train Replacement Bus Services)
The first stop of the 49SC bus route is Central Station, Eddy Ave, Stand A and the last stop is Thirroul Station. 49SC (Thirroul) is operational during Friday, Saturday, Sunday.
Additional information: 49SC has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 119 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Train Replacement Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 49SC bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49SC bus to take on your trip.
Line 49SC Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 49SC (Thirroul) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49SC bus tracker or a live Train Replacement Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Train Replacement Bus Services or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Train Replacement Bus Services and any bus, including line 49SC, in Sydney
49SC - Alternative Directions
Train Replacement Bus Services Lines in Sydney
- 8AHU - Hornsby, Berowra, Beresfield, Thornton, Victoria Street, then Maitland/ Timetable
- 46BM - Penrith, Blaxland, Springwood, Katoomba, all stations to Mt Victoria/ Timetable
- 51CN - Woy Woy, then all stations to Wyong/ Timetable
- 13T3 - Sydenham, then Canterbury, Campsie/ Timetable
- 71SC - Sutherland to Thirroul Express/ Timetable
- 10T4 - Sutherland, then all stations to Waterfall/ Timetable
- 41BM - Penrith, then all stations to Katoomba/ Timetable
- 6SH - Campbelltown, then all stations to Moss Vale/ Timetable
- 26HU - Nwcstl, all to Warabrook, all to Beresfield, Vic St, Telarah, all to Lochinvar, Singletn/ Timetable
- 43BM - Penrith, Blaxland, Springwood, Katoomba, then all to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 1CN - Hornsby, then Berowra, Gosford/ Timetable
- 2CN - Hornsby, then all stations to Berowra, Pt Clare, Tascott, Koolewong, Woy Woy/ Timetable
- 27SC - Wollongong, then all stations to Port Kembla/ Timetable
- 45CN - Wyong, then all stations to Newcastle/ Timetable
- 24T1 - Wynyard, Chatswood, then all stations to Hornsby/ Timetable
- 19HU - Dungog, then all stations to Maitland, Victoria St all to Beresfield, Warabrook all to Newcastle/ Timetable
- 19T8 - Sydenham, Wolli Creek, Padstow, then all stations to Glenfield
- 4HU - Maitland, then all stations to Dungog/ Timetable
- 8T3 - Bankstown, then all stations to Lidcombe/ Timetable
- 5CN - Hornsby, then Berowra, Tuggerah, Wyong/ Timetable