51 Line
Barrhead Auchenback - Paisley
McGill's Bus Service
McGill's Bus Service 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Auchenback) has 39 stops departing from Paisley Town Hall, Paisley and ending at Fenwick Drive, Auchenback.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Auchenback (39 stops)
Paisley Town Hall, Paisley
Forbes Place, Paisley
Johnston Street, Paisley
Stow Street, Paisley
Campbell Street, Paisley
Barterholm Road, Paisley
Mary Street, Paisley
Lochfield Road, Paisley
Falside Road, Paisley
Thornly Park Avenue, Paisley
Woodland Avenue, Paisley
Glenfield Road, Paisley
Thornly Park Campus, Paisley
Brownside Farm, Paisley
Harelaw Burn, Barrhead
Brownside Avenue, Barrhead
Grahamston Road, Barrhead
Burnside Avenue, Barrhead
Dealston Road, Barrhead
Victoria Road, Barrhead
Graham Street, Barrhead
George Street, Barrhead
Cogan Street, Barrhead
Centenary Court, Barrhead
Glen Street, Barrhead
Water Road, Barrhead
Millview, Barrhead
Manse Court, Barrhead
High School, Barrhead
Aurs Crescent, Auchenback
Patterton Drive, Auchenback
Kelvin Drive, Auchenback
Clyde Avenue, Auchenback
St Marks Primary School, Auchenback
Divernia Way, Auchenback
Hawthorn Drive, Auchenback
Larchwood Terrace, Auchenback
Oakbank Drive, Auchenback
Fenwick Drive, Auchenback
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 06:35 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 23:20 on Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Barrhead Auchenback - Paisley Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Barrhead Auchenback - Paisley Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on Thursday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:35 - 23:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:35 - 23:20 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 06:35 - 23:20 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
McGill's Bus Service Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Paisley Town Hall, Paisley), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Auchenback) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all McGill's Bus Service info now.
51 line bus fare
McGill's Bus Service 51 (Auchenback) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about McGill's Bus Service tickets costs please check the Moovit app or McGill's Bus Service’s official website.
51 (McGill's Bus Service)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Paisley Town Hall, Paisley and the last stop is Fenwick Drive, Auchenback. 51 (Auchenback) is operational during Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 51 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you McGill's Bus Service suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Scotland, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Auchenback) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live McGill's Bus Service bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for McGill's Bus Service or a trip planner for Bus, Ferry, Light rail or Train to plan your route around Scotland. The trip planner shows updated data for McGill's Bus Service and any bus, including line 51, in Scotland
51 - Alternative Directions
McGill's Bus Service Lines in Scotland
- M7 - Maidenhill - Whitecraigs/ Timetable
- 337 - Beith - Kilmarnock/ Timetable
- 904 - Paisley - Largs/ Timetable
- 10 - Hawkhead Estate - RAH/ Timetable
- 906 - Largs - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 535 - Devol - Larkfield Ind Est/ Timetable
- X6A - Johnstone - Bridge of Weir or Linwood/ Timetable
- 531 - Greenock - Slaemuir/ Timetable
- 1 - Johnstone - Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 757 - Paisley - Clydebank via Glasgow Airport/ Timetable
- 17A - Milliken Park - QEUH/ Timetable
- 330A - Greenock - Pennyfern/ Timetable
- 578 - Greenock - Largs/ Timetable
- 17 - Foxbar - QEUH/ Timetable
- X23 - Erskine - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 550 - Cornhaddock circular - Greenock Mallard Crescent/ Timetable
- 165 - Rutherglen - Cambuslang Cairns/ Timetable
- 1A - Johnstone - Kilmacolm/ Timetable
- 38 - Spateston or Kilbarchan or Johnstone - Glasgow/ Timetable
- 901 - Largs - Glasgow/ Timetable