526 Line
Coburg
PTV Metropolitan Bus
PTV Metropolitan Bus 526 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 526 bus (Coburg) has 16 stops departing from Elizabeth St/Kennedy St (Reservoir) and ending at Urquhart St/Sydney Rd (Coburg).
Choose any of the 526 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Coburg (16 stops)
Elizabeth St/Kennedy St (Reservoir)
Livingstone St/Elizabeth St (Reservoir)
Cool St/Elizabeth St (Reservoir)
Newlands Ps/Elizabeth St (Reservoir)
Elizabeth St/Boyne St (Coburg North)
Jackson Pde/Boyne St (Coburg North)
Blanche Ct/Claremont St (Coburg North)
Elizabeth St/Claremont Cres (Reservoir)
Murray Rd/Elizabeth St (Coburg)
Claremont Park/Murray Rd (Coburg)
Connolly Ave/Murray Rd (Coburg)
Coburg Swimming Pool/Murray Rd (Coburg)
Murray Rd/Champ St (Coburg)
Sydney Rd/Deans St (Coburg)
Bell St/Mckay St (Coburg)
Urquhart St/Sydney Rd (Coburg)
526 FAQ
What time does the 526 bus start operating?
Services on the 526 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 526 bus stop working?
Services on the 526 bus stop at 17:16 on Saturday.
What time does the 526 bus arrive?
When does the Coburg Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coburg Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 526 (Coburg) bus fare?
The Coburg (Coburg) bus fare is about $5.30.
Is there a 526 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 526 bus stop.
526 bus Schedule
526 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 19:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 06:10 - 19:28 | 29 - 35 |
Tue | 06:10 - 19:28 | 29 - 35 |
Wed | 06:10 - 19:28 | 29 - 35 |
Thu | 06:10 - 19:28 | 29 - 35 |
Fri | 06:10 - 19:28 | 29 - 35 |
Sat | 07:16 - 17:16 | 30 |
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
PTV Metropolitan Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 526 (from Elizabeth St/Kennedy St (Reservoir)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 526 (Coburg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PTV Metropolitan Bus info now.
526 line bus fare
PTV Metropolitan Bus 526 (Coburg) ride fare is about $5.30. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PTV Metropolitan Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PTV Metropolitan Bus’s official website.
526 (PTV Metropolitan Bus)
The first stop of the 526 bus route is Elizabeth St/Kennedy St (Reservoir) and the last stop is Urquhart St/Sydney Rd (Coburg). 526 (Coburg) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 526 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 14 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you PTV Metropolitan Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Melbourne, and helps to find the closest 526 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 526 bus to take on your trip.
Line 526 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 526 (Coburg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 526 bus tracker or a live PTV Metropolitan Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PTV Metropolitan Bus or a trip planner for Train, Bus or Tram to plan your route around Melbourne. The trip planner shows updated data for PTV Metropolitan Bus and any bus, including line 526, in Melbourne
526 - Alternative Directions
PTV Metropolitan Bus Lines in Melbourne
- 788 - Portsea - Frankston/ Timetable
- 670 - Lilydale - Ringwood/ Timetable
- 784 - Osborne - Frankston/ Timetable
- 151 - Tarneit Station - Williams Landing Station/ Timetable
- 840 - Gembrook - Pakenham/ Timetable
- 679 - Chirnside Park SC - Ringwood/ Timetable
- 403 - Footscray Station - Melbourne University/ Timetable
- 789 - Langwarrin - Frankston Station/ Timetable
- 534 - Coburg - Glenroy/ Timetable
- 550 - Northland SC - La Trobe University/ Timetable
- 781 - Frankston Station - Mornington Peninsula/ Timetable
- 861 - Endeavour Hills - Dandenong/ Timetable
- 426 - Caroline Springs - Sunshine Station/ Timetable
- 790 - Frankston Station - Langwarrin/ Timetable
- 541 - Craigieburn North (Mt Ridley Rd) - Broadmeadows Station/ Timetable
- 792 - Botanic Ridge and Pearcedale - Cranbourne Station/ Timetable
- 734 - Glen Waverley - Glen Iris/ Timetable
- 458 - Kurunjang - Melton Station/ Timetable
- 922 - Southland SC - St Kilda Station/ Timetable
- 364 - Warrandyte - Ringwood Station/ Timetable