52CN Line
Wyong, then all stations to Newcastle
Train Replacement Bus Services
Train Replacement Bus Services 52CN Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 52CN bus (Newcastle) has 16 stops departing from Wyong Station, Stand A and ending at Newcastle Interchange, Stand C.
Choose any of the 52CN bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Newcastle (16 stops)
Wyong Station, Stand A
Warnervale Station, Warnervale Rd
Wyee Rd opp Wyee Station
Morisset Station, Stand A
Dora Creek Station, Macquarie St
Awaba Station, Awaba Rd
Fassifern Station, Tucker Cl
Anglican Care Booragul, York St
Teralba Station, William St
Lake Rd before Creek Reserve Rd
Main Rd opp Cardiff Station
Kotara Park, Park Ave
Adamstown Station, Park Ave
Broadmeadow Station, Graham Rd
Hamilton Station, Beaumont St, Stand B
Newcastle Interchange, Stand C
52CN FAQ
What time does the 52CN bus start operating?
Services on the 52CN bus start at 20:01 on Saturday.
What time does the 52CN bus stop working?
Services on the 52CN bus stop at 01:44 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 52CN bus arrive?
When does the Wyong, then all stations to Newcastle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wyong, then all stations to Newcastle bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 52CN bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 52CN bus stop.
Train Replacement Bus Services Service Alerts
See all updates on 52CN (from Wyong Station, Stand A), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 52CN (Newcastle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Train Replacement Bus Services info now.
52CN line bus fare
Train Replacement Bus Services 52CN (Newcastle) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Train Replacement Bus Services tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Train Replacement Bus Services’s official website.
52CN (Train Replacement Bus Services)
The first stop of the 52CN bus route is Wyong Station, Stand A and the last stop is Newcastle Interchange, Stand C. 52CN (Newcastle) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 52CN has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 127 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you Train Replacement Bus Services suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sydney, and helps to find the closest 52CN bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 52CN bus to take on your trip.
Line 52CN Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 52CN (Newcastle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 52CN bus tracker or a live Train Replacement Bus Services bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Train Replacement Bus Services or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sydney. The trip planner shows updated data for Train Replacement Bus Services and any bus, including line 52CN, in Sydney
52CN - Alternative Directions
Train Replacement Bus Services Lines in Sydney
- 78HU - Hornsby, Berowra, Beresfield, Thornton, Victoria Street, Maitland, then all to Scone/ Timetable
- 8AT3 - Bankstown, then Lidcombe/ Timetable
- 38CN - Hornsby, Berowra, Pt Clare, then all stations to Woy Woy/ Timetable
- 8AHU - Hornsby, Berowra, Beresfield, Thornton, Victoria Street, then Maitland/ Timetable
- 37CN - Hornsby, Berowra, tuggerah, Wyong, Morisset, Fassifern, Cardiff, Broadmeadow, all to Newcastle/ Timetable
- 93T4 - Sydenham, then Hurstville/ Timetable
- 49SC - Central, Sutherland, then all stations to Thirroul (stops at Helensburgh Town Centre)/ Timetable
- 13T3 - Sydenham, then Canterbury, Campsie/ Timetable
- 54SC - Waterfall, express to Thirroul/ Timetable
- 48CN - Wyong, Morisset, Fassifern, Cardiff, Broadmeadow, then all stations to Newcastle/ Timetable
- 71SC - Sutherland to Thirroul Express/ Timetable
- 43BM - Penrith, Blaxland, Springwood, Katoomba, then all to Lithgow/ Timetable
- 1CN - Hornsby, then Berowra, Gosford/ Timetable
- 2CN - Hornsby, then all stations to Berowra, Pt Clare, Tascott, Koolewong, Woy Woy/ Timetable
- 9SH - Campbelltown, Picton, Mittagong, Bowral, Moss Vale/ Timetable
- 19HU - Dungog, then all stations to Maitland, Victoria St all to Beresfield, Warabrook all to Newcastle/ Timetable
- 62SC - Wollongong, then all stations to Kiama/ Timetable
- 17T3 - Sydenham all stations to Liverpool via Bankstown/ Timetable
- 79HU - Hornsby, Berowra, Beresfield, Thornton, Victoria Street, Maitland, then all to Singleton/ Timetable