555 Line
Brisbane City
TransLink
TransLink 555 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 555 bus (Brisbane City) has 13 stops departing from Loganholme, Stop B and ending at Creek Street Stop 149 Near Adelaide St.
Choose any of the 555 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brisbane City (13 stops)
Loganholme, Stop B
Springwood Station, Platform 1
Eight Mile Plains Station, Platform 1
Upper Mt Gravatt Station, Platform 1
Griffith University Station, Platform 1
Holland Park West Station, Platform 1
Greenslopes Station, Platform 1
Buranda Busway, Platform 1
Mater Hill Station, Platform 1
South Bank Busway Station, Platform 1
Cultural Centre Station, Platform 1
Elizabeth Street Stop 82
Creek Street Stop 149 Near Adelaide St
555 FAQ
What time does the 555 bus start operating?
Services on the 555 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 555 bus stop working?
Services on the 555 bus stop at 20:30 on Sunday.
What time does the 555 bus arrive?
When does the Brisbane City bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brisbane City bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 555 (Brisbane City) bus fare?
The Brisbane City (Brisbane City) bus fare is $2.84 - $3.47.
Is there a 555 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 555 bus stop.
555 Bus Schedule
555 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Mon | 05:00 - 22:35 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:35 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:35 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:35 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:35 | 15 |
Sat | 06:00 - 22:30 | 15 |
Sun | 06:15 - 20:30 | 15 - 21 |
TransLink Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 555 (from Loganholme, Stop B), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 555 (Brisbane City) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
555 line bus fare
TransLink 555 (Brisbane City) ride fare is between $2.84 and $3.47. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
555 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 555 bus route is Loganholme, Stop B and the last stop is Creek Street Stop 149 Near Adelaide St. 555 (Brisbane City) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 555 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transport app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brisbane, and helps to find the closest 555 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 555 bus to take on your trip.
Line 555 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 555 (Brisbane City) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 555 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for light rail, ferry, train or bus to plan your route around Brisbane. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 555, in Brisbane
555 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Brisbane
- 649 - Caboolture Station - Nambour Station (rail Bus)/ Timetable
- R592 - Western - Ipswich (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 724 - Pimpama Sports Hub - Coomera Station/ Timetable
- 567 - Beenleigh Station - Holmview Loop/ Timetable
- 444 - Moggill - City Express/ Timetable
- 654 - Morayfield Stn - Caboolture Stn Via Bellmere/ Timetable
- 136 - Parkinson - City Precincts/ Timetable
- 140 - Browns Plains - City Express Via Mains Road/ Timetable
- P343 - Aspley - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- R599 - City - Western Corridor (all Stations)/ Timetable
- 174 - Garden City - City/valley Via Newnham Road/ Timetable
- 29 - Woolloongabba - Uq Lakes Shuttle/ Timetable
- 748 - Nerang - Robina Via Gilston,worongary, Mudgeeraba/ Timetable
- 304 - Northshore Hamilton Loop Via Racecourse Rd/ Timetable
- 576 - Garden City - Springwood/ Timetable
- 514 - Tivoli - Booval Fair/ Timetable
- P129 - Algester - City Pre-paid Rocket/ Timetable
- 632 - Noosa - Cooran Via Cooroy And Pomona/ Timetable
- 622 - Maroochydore - Noosa Junction Via Airport, Coolum/ Timetable
- 181 - Wishart - City/valley Rocket/ Timetable